Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $191,000

    3464 Bevis Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207

    3beds
    1baths
    1,218sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1917
    5,619 Square Feet Lot
    $191,000 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,000

    $151,000 - $229,000

    $1,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,317/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,317/mo

What's special

    3464 Bevis , Cincinnati

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,619 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0570005016400

Condition
    • Year built: 1917

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2014Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: RAW Property Management Report a problem
    10/11/2014Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: RAW Property Management Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: RAW Property Management Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: RAW Property Management Report a problem
    6/20/2014Listing removed$29,000$24/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Central Regional Office #1389422 Report a problem
    6/19/2014Pending sale$29,000+65.7%$24/sqft
    6/16/2014Sold$17,500-39.7%$14/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1389422 Report a problem
    2/8/2014Listed for sale$29,000$24/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1389422 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,083 -0.2%$32,771
    2023$2,087 +93%$32,771 +115.7%
    2022$1,081 +1.8%$15,190
    2021$1,063 $15,190
    2020$1,063 -0.9%$15,190 +9%
    2019$1,072 +3.9%$13,937
    2018$1,032 $13,937
    2017$1,032 +145.5%$13,937 +127.5%
    2016$420 $6,125
    2015$420 -0.5%$6,125
    2014$423 -58.5%$6,125 -58.3%
    2013$1,020 +2.3%$14,700
    2012$997 +1.5%$14,700
    2011$982 -31.7%$14,700 -37.3%
    2010$1,438 +1.7%$23,444
    2009$1,414 +1.5%$23,444
    2008$1,393 +8.4%$23,444 -5%
    2007$1,286 +1.1%$24,675
    2006$1,272 -1.1%$24,675
    2005$1,286 +38.7%$24,675 +51.6%
    2003$928 +6.7%$16,275
    2002$869 +3.6%$16,275 +10.5%
    2001$839 +2.8%$14,735
    2000$816 $14,735

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Evanston