Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,266,000
  • $1,266,000

    3461 Lenard Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    3beds
    1,570sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $1,189,800 Zestimate®
    $806/sqft
    $3,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,189,800

    $1.07M - $1.33M

    $3,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,014/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,014/mo

What's special

    Remodeled and Updated throughout! This 1,570 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with inside laundry room and 2 car garage is ready for its new owner. Enter through the custom front door to a bamboo entry floor that leads to the living room w/bay window, wood burning fireplace, new paint, carpets & recessed lighting. The open concept kitchen w/Corian counters, tile backsplash, built in oven & electric cooktop and LVP flooring joins with eating area and family room with wall of windows and door to covered patio and yard, great for outdoor living & entertaining. Primary bedroom with 2 closets & remodeled primary bath with tile shower and flooring, as well as 2 additional bedrooms. Remodeled hall bathroom with shower over tub with tile surround, flooring and marble counter top. Inside laundry room with 220 hookup. Backyard consists of covered patio area and plenty of room to garden or play. Additional features include new roof, tankless water heater new exterior paint, updated electrical, copper piping, recessed lighting, dual pane windows, new furnace and so much more! Saturday 10/26 1-4

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine Brent DRE #01088138 510-381-1065,

    Bhhs Drysdale Properties,

    Linda Neff DRE #01495978 510-557-9185,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    Bought with:

    Trang Dunlap, DRE #01712941

    Intero Real Estate Services

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41076890MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Updated Baths, Stone, Stall Shower, Window
    Kitchen
    • Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Ice Maker Hookup, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Counter - Solid Surface, Pantry, Updated Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet, Bamboo
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,570
    • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Garden/Play
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 84B54657
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Existing
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Castro Valley
    • Subdivision: Castro Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2024Sold$1,266,000+10.1%$806/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41076890 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Pending sale$1,150,000$732/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41076890 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$1,150,000$732/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,266,000 +296.5%
    2024$4,599 +1.9%$319,331 +2%
    2023$4,512 +2.2%$313,071 +2%
    2022$4,413 +2.7%$306,933 +2%
    2021$4,297 +2.4%$300,915 +1%
    2020$4,197 -1.6%$297,831 +2%
    2019$4,267 +5.7%$291,993 +2%
    2018$4,036 $286,270 +2%
    2017$4,036 +5.1%$280,657 +2%
    2016$3,841 +8.7%$275,155 +1.5%
    2015$3,532 $271,023 +2%
    2014$3,532 $265,715 +0.5%
    2013-- $264,515 +2%
    2012-- $259,330 +2%
    2011-- $254,245 +0.8%
    2010-- $252,345 -0.2%
    2009-- $252,945 +2%
    2008-- $247,987 +2%
    2007-- $243,125 +2%
    2006-- $238,360 +2%
    2005-- $233,687 +2%
    2004-- $229,106 +1.9%
    2003-- $224,908 +2%
    2002-- $220,498 +2%
    2001$2,514 $216,174

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94546