Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $508,200

    3450 Verde Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

    3beds
    2,583sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 2000
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $508,200 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,200

    $483,000 - $539,000

    $2,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,348/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,348/mo

What's special

    Stunning 1 story house nestled in a charming community! Home features custom new int/ext paint pkg & new laminated floors throughout! Chefs kitchen complete w/ solid counter top & stainless steel appliances! New designer selected fixtures throughout! House sits on a 1.1AC lot w/ circular driveway up front and ample of space in the back for your RV, boats & toy! Indoor private pool. House is super clean & move in ready!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    • Laundry: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor, Separate Laundry Area, Sink & Cabinets
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pot Shelves
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Windows Coverings Throughout
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,583 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessibility
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Portico
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Heated, Indoor, Solar Heat
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, 1 to 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04057209
    • Zoning description: Single Family, Horses Permitted

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private Well
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, All Electric
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: Solar Panels

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned

• Roof: Tile
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pot Shelves
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HorseYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family, Horses Permitted
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch, Portico
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, VA, Cash
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Warming Drawer, Built-In Electric Oven, Stove(E)
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Windows Coverings Throughout
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities, All Electric
    • BedroomsPossible: 4
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: East
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Open, Circular Driveway, Direct Access, Finished Interior, Garage/Private
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PoolFeatures: Heated, Indoor, Solar Heat
    • PublicSurveySection: 32
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 or More Central Units
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
    • ConstructionMaterials: Drywall, Frame & Stucco
    • ExteriorFeatures: Courtyard, Back Yard Access
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • PublicSurveyRange: 53
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 20
    • View: Mountain View
    • LaundryFeatures: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor, Separate Laundry Area, Sink & Cabinets
    • LotFeatures: Desert Landscaping, 1 to 5 Acres
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Downstairs
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessibility
    • CurrentUse: 9200-Single Family Residence - NYE County
    • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar Panels
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2114

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2025Listing removed$420,000$163/sqft
    Source: LVR #2644344 Report a problem
    2/22/2025Price change$420,000-6.7%$163/sqft
    Source: LVR #2644344 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$450,000-7.2%$174/sqft
    Source: LVR #2644344 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for sale$485,000+24.4%$188/sqft
    Source: LVR #2644344 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Sold$389,900+8.3%$151/sqft
    Source: LVR #2307581 Report a problem
    12/6/2020Listing removed$359,900$139/sqft
    Source: LIFE Realty District #2155455 Report a problem
    12/6/2020Listed for sale$359,900$139/sqft
    Source: LIFE Realty District #2155455 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Pending sale$359,900$139/sqft
    Source: LIFE Realty District #2155455 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Price change$359,900-4%$139/sqft
    Source: LIFE Realty District #2155455 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Price change$375,000-6.2%$145/sqft
    Source: LIFE Realty District #2155455 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Price change$399,900-4.8%$155/sqft
    Source: LIFE Realty District #2155455 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Listed for sale$419,900+80.2%$163/sqft
    Source: LIFE Realty District #2155455 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Sold$233,000-2.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2016Pending sale$239,900$93/sqft
    Source: Rockwell Commercial Group #1610733 Report a problem
    7/16/2016Price change$239,900-4%$93/sqft
    Source: Rockwell Commercial Group #1610733 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$249,900$97/sqft
    Source: Rockwell Commercial Group #1610733 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Pending sale$249,900$97/sqft
    Source: Rockwell Commercial Group #1610733 Report a problem
    5/25/2016Price change$249,900-3.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Rockwell Commercial Group #1610733 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Price change$259,900-3.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Rockwell Commercial Group #1610733 Report a problem
    4/5/2016Price change$269,900-3.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Rockwell Commercial Group #1610733 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Listed for sale$279,900+67.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Rockwell Commercial Group #1610733 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Sold$167,255-16.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listed for sale$199,950$77/sqft
    Source: Hollis L Harris Realty #1502206 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Pending sale$199,950$77/sqft
    Source: Hollis L Harris Realty #1502206 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Price change$199,950-9.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Hollis L Harris Realty #1502206 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Listed for sale$219,900-26.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Hollis L Harris Realty #1502206 Report a problem
    6/5/2009Sold$300,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,346 +2.7%$112,593 -1.9%
    2024$1,311 -44.8%$114,761 +8.7%
    2023$2,373 +2.8%$105,622 +10.4%
    2022$2,308 +90.7%$95,658 +4.1%
    2021$1,210 -47.6%$91,900 +49.2%
    2020$2,308 +90.4%$61,598 -42.6%
    2019$1,212 -0.7%$107,313 +4%
    2018$1,221 -42.2%$103,207 +24.8%
    2017$2,114 +2.9%$82,718 +35.8%
    2016$2,053 +2.8%$60,903 +8.1%
    2015$1,998 +3.1%$56,325 -7.6%
    2014$1,938 $60,931 +16.5%
    2013-- $52,284
    2012-- $52,284 +21.5%
    2011-- $43,018 -25.5%
    2010-- $57,707 -28.4%
    2009-- $80,551 +2%
    2008-- $78,993 +2.7%
    2007-- $76,879 +8.4%
    2006-- $70,949 +26.1%
    2004-- $56,266

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89048