Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $832,300

    344 Arizona Ave, Atlanta, GA 30307

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $832,300 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $5,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $832,300

    $757,000 - $916,000

    $5,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,147/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,147/mo

What's special

    Incredible light filled Lake Claire home. Enjoy greeting neighbors on the wrap around front porch. Large updated kitchen with cabinets galore. Screened porch opens onto the flat backyard. 3 BR, 1 Bath with 1/2 bath plumbed and ready to finish. Freshly painted, new HVAC, tankless water heater, and full of charm, this is a special home. Walk to the Lake Claire Land Trust, shops, restaurants and Mary Lin Elementary.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521001030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliance Desc: Gas Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Tankless Water Heater
    • Bedroom Desc: Bdrm On Main Lev, Mstr On Main
    • Cooling Desc: Ceiling Fans
    • Exterior: Garden Area, Fenced Yard
    • Interior: 9 ft + Ceil Main
    • Home Warranty: Negotiable
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Cabinets Other, Counter Top - Solid Surface, Keeping Room
    • Lot Desc: Level, Private Backyard, Corner
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Kitchen
    • Rooms Desc: Separate Lvng Rm
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Street Lights, Restaurant, Walk to Marta, Walk to Schools, Walk to Shopping
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved, Public Maintain
    • Setting: Other
    • Construction Desc: Frame
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • Basement Desc: Crawl Space
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Parking Desc: Parking Pad, Street
    • Master Bath Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Age Desc: Resale 60+
    • High School: Grady
    • Middle School: Inman
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Elementary School: Lin
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Sewer Desc: Public Sewer
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Taxes: 4108

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2017Sold$469,500+4.3%$196/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5866318 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Pending sale$450,000$188/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Decatur #5866318 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Listed for sale$450,000+63.6%$188/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY METRO ATL #5866318 Report a problem
    1/2/2008Sold$275,000+61.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/1997Sold$169,900+70.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/1994Sold$99,500$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,601 -3.4%$335,280 -3.1%
    2024$8,901 +38.3%$345,880 +30.1%
    2023$6,435 +8.1%$265,920 +20.3%
    2022$5,951 $221,080 +0.5%
    2021-- $219,920 +28.4%
    2020$4,805 -52.1%$171,320
    2019$10,033 +89.9%$171,320
    2018$5,285 +56.8%$171,320 +41.4%
    2017$3,369 +559%$121,120 -3.3%
    2016$511 $125,280 +28.8%
    2014$511 $97,240 -12.8%
    2013-- $111,480
    2012-- $111,480 +3.7%
    2011-- $107,520
    2010$467 -2.4%$107,520
    2009$479 +14.2%$107,520
    2008$419 -18.7%$107,520 -4.5%
    2007$515 +2.5%$112,560
    2006$503 +21.7%$112,560 +16.1%
    2005$413 -54.5%$96,960 +7.4%
    2004$907 -4.6%$90,240
    2003$950 +478%$90,240 +3.8%
    2002$164 +75.6%$86,920
    2001$94 $86,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Claire