Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,300

    3438 47th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    3beds
    3baths
    2,136sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    5,200 Square Feet Lot
    $306,300 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,300

    $291,000 - $322,000

    $2,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,946/mo

What's special

    With over 1,815 square feet, these generously sized plans are the perfect place to spread out. The 3 level twin home is fully finished with a fully insulated and sheet rocked double stall garage. A huge master suite with 9' walk-in closet and attached bath, a spacious spare bedroom and full bathroom are located on the upper most level. The main level is dedicated to entertaining with an open kitchen, island with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. A casual dining area and a living area finish off the main level. The lower level offers another spare bedroom, bathroom, unfinished utility/laundry room, and family room. Custom cabinetry, vaulted ceilings, central air and sidewalks are all included in this home. Contact Jordahl Custom Homes for more information on this or any of our homes by calling 234-0404 or email us at sales@jordahlcustomhomes.com today! ****Images shown may not be of actual home listed and may not represent selections. Please call our office for more details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 5,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01855100260000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

DateEventPrice
    11/18/2021Sold--
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7415911 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listed for sale$238,000$111/sqft
    Source: FMARMLS #21-4943 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/23/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/2/2016Sold--
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7381763 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,704 -8.2%$254,400
    2023$5,124 +3.1%$254,400 +6.9%
    2022$4,971 +6.8%$237,900 +10%
    2021$4,654 +0.3%$216,300
    2020$4,639 -3%$216,300
    2019$4,785 +71.7%$216,300 +226.2%
    2018$2,787 +3.7%$66,300 +106.2%
    2017$2,687 -37.2%$32,150 -68.8%
    2016$4,280 +1162.7%$102,900 +3448.3%
    2015$339 +25.9%$2,900 +2800%
    2014$269 $100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Centennial