Experience a one-of-a-kind waterfront lifestyle in this stunning 1-bedroom, 1-bath floating home designed for comfort, convenience, and modern living. Unlike many marina homes, this gem is located close to the head of the walk, just steps from the parking lot. That means no long treks with groceries or gear bringing items down to your home is genuinely easier here.
Parking & Storage Perks:
2 cars allowed per person in unit
2 dedicated paddleboard storage spots
2 bike storage spots
Fishing Rod Storage
1 boat parking slip included with home
Additional bay window storage + attic space
Modern Systems & Zero Monthly Gas Bill:
Whole-home freshwater filtration system
Generator-ready (peace of mind during outages)
Onboard propane tanks no monthly gas bill
Dual LG mini-split units for zoned AC & heat (control main living area and bedroom separately)
Chef's Kitchen & Appliances:
Top-of-the-line KitchenAid appliances
Wood meat smoker & propane barbecue outdoors
Entertainment & Ambiance:
Projector + powered electric projector screen
Customizable LED lighting (inside & out) set any mood
Comfort & Convenience:
Stackable washer/dryer in unit
Blackout shades for perfect sleep
Sliding glass door for seamless indoor/outdoor flow
Dual-pane windows & thoughtful insulation
Unique Features You'll Love:
Upper viewing deck with ladder perfect for sunsets, coffee, or stargazing
Comes fully furnished (all pictured pieces included bed excluded)
Climate Control & Energy Efficiency:
Two LG mini-split systems give you independent temperature zones, keeping energy use low while maximizing comfort year-round.
This is more than a home it's a sanctuary on the water with city convenience. Whether you're a weekend adventurer (paddleboard, bike, smoke, BBQ) or someone seeking a serene full-time residence, this floating home delivers.
Schedule your private float-by today!
12-month lease
All utilities covered except Wi-Fi
No smoking
Pets allowed with $250.00 non-refundable deposit upon acceptance.
Boat slip next to home is included
Boat parking on end of home is included
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
34326 Johnsons Landing Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056
1beds
572sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Wall unit
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Wall furnace
What's special
Whole-home freshwater filtration systemTop-of-the-line kitchenaid appliances
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 572 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Vinyl, Wood
Details
- Parcel number: 5366
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Scappoose
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500+66.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Sold | $195,000-7.1%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Pending sale | $210,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $210,000-8.7%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $230,000-2.1%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $235,000+130.4%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,500-6.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $1,600-15.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Price change | $1,900-9.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,100$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2016 | Sold | $102,000-50%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2015 | Sold | $204,000$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 97056