Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,600

    343 Sapphire Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    2beds
    1baths
    1,122sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    2,750 Square Feet Lot
    $253,600 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,600

    $231,000 - $279,000

    $1,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,664/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,664/mo

What's special

    Updated house in the heart of Bloomfield! Walking distance to restaurants, bars and bus stops. House sits on a double lot so you can enjoy a large yard for kids and pets! Kitchen equipped with quartz countertops, garbage disposal, and dishwasher. Includes a washer and dryer just off the kitchen. Mitsubishi heater/ac in each room allows you to control temperatures individually and efficiently. Please contact for any additional questions! Owner pays for water bill

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,750 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0026D00160000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

DateEventPrice
    1/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2023Listed for rent$1,800+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    4/4/2019Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2016Sold$141,500-2.4%$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1208419 Report a problem
    2/16/2016Listed for sale$145,000+97.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Fox Chapel #1208419 Report a problem
    4/21/2006Sold$73,400$65/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #605356 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,853 +6.8%$75,300
    2024$1,735 +387.1%$75,300
    2023$356 $75,300
    2022$356 $75,300
    2021$356 +2%$75,300
    2020$349 -2%$75,300
    2019$356 -79.1%$75,300
    2018$1,704 $75,300
    2017$1,704 +378.4%$75,300
    2016$356 -78.6%$75,300
    2015$1,666 $75,300
    2014-- $75,300
    2013-- $75,300 +118.9%
    2012-- $34,400
    2011-- $34,400
    2010-- $34,400
    2009-- $34,400
    2008-- $34,400
    2007-- $34,400
    2006-- $34,400
    2005-- $34,400
    2004-- $34,400
    2003-- $34,400
    2002-- $34,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bloomfield