343 Old Mill Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$930/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$930/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$930/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,209/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,209/mo
Listing updated:
Robert E Bedgood 770-778-4040,
Keller Williams Lake Hartwell
Stacy Rector, 283514
Share Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space,Dirt Floor,Exterior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls,No One Above
Interior area
- Total structure area: 576
- Total interior livable area: 576 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 576
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, Off Street
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Dock, Gas Grill
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Corps of Engineers Control, Deep Water Access, Dock Rights, Floating Dock, Lake, Lake Privileges, Seawall
- Body of water: Lake Hartwell
- Frontage type: Lakefront,Waterfront
- Frontage length: Waterfront Footage: 100
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Features: Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Covered Dock, Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: C51D 068
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Modular Home
- Property subtype: Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2024 | Sold | $380,000-4.8%$660/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2024 | Price change | $399,000-3.9%$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $415,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Pending sale | $415,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $415,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $872 -38.5% |
| 2019 | $27 | $1,418 |
| 2018 | $27 | $1,418 |
| 2017 | $27 -2.1% | $1,418 -2.1% |
| 2016 | $28 | $1,449 -14.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,694 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,694 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30643