3420 Lapp Ln, Naperville, IL 60564
Home value
$926,500
$852,000 - $1.01M
$4,692/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,692/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,692/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,482/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,482/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,994 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0701091060140000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $20 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Air Conditioning: Central Air
- Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- Dining Room: Separate
- Driveway: Asphalt
- Exterior Building Type: Brick
- Heat/Fuel: Gas
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
- Water: Public
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- Parking Type: Garage
- Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
- Dining Room Level: Main Level
- Kitchen Level: Main Level
- Living Room Level: Main Level
- Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
- Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
- 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
- Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
- Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island
- Addtl Room 2 Level: Main Level
- Assessment Includes: Other
- Bath Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink, Whirlpool
- Basement: Finished
- Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Hardwood
- Addtl Room 1 Name: Eating Area
- Family Room Level: Main Level
- Addtl Room 2 Name: Office
- Addtl Room 4 Level: Main Level
- Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
- Addtl Room 3 Flooring: Carpet
- Addtl Room 2 Flooring: Hardwood
- Addtl Room 3 Name: Recreation Rm
- Addtl Room 4 Name: Foyer
- Addtl Room 4 Flooring: Hardwood
- Addtl Room 3 Level: Basement
- 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- Addtl Room 5 Name: Walk in Closet
- Addtl Room 5 Flooring: Hardwood
- Addtl Room 5 Level: 2nd Level
- 4th Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
- Frequency: Annual
- Status: Contingent
- Addtl Room 6 Level: Basement
- Addtl Room 6 Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Addtl Room 7 Level: Basement
- Addtl Room 7 Flooring: Carpet
- Addtl Room 6 Name: Bar
- Square Feet Source: Assessor
- Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
- Age: 16-20 Years
- Garage On-Site: Yes
- Additional Rooms: Recreation Room, 5th Bedroom
- Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Fireplace Location: Family Room
- Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
- Type of House 2: 2 Stories
- Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
- Lot Dimensions: 80 X 125 X 80 X 126
- Laundry Level: Main Level
- Additional Rooms: Foyer, Eating Area, Office, Walk In Closet
- Garage Ownership: Owned
- Basement (Y/N): Full
- Addtl Room 7 Name: 5th Bdrm
- Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
- Total Sq Ft: 0
- Tax Year: 2017
- Parcel Identification Number: 0701091060140000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Sold | $900,000+83.7%$301/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2019 | Sold | $490,000-2%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2019 | Pending sale | $499,900$167/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #10398529 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $499,900+19.2%$167/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #10398529 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2003 | Sold | $419,500+195.4%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2002 | Sold | $142,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,408 +4.8% | $227,968 +13.2% |
| 2023 | $13,744 +3% | $201,385 +5.9% |
| 2022 | $13,345 +4.6% | $190,195 +5% |
| 2021 | $12,757 +1.9% | $181,138 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $12,515 +5.8% | $178,268 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $11,830 -1.5% | $173,244 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $12,011 +1.7% | $172,760 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $11,816 +0.3% | $168,300 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $11,784 -0.8% | $164,677 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $11,884 | $151,921 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $11,884 +1.7% | $148,103 |
| 2013 | $11,689 +4.1% | $148,103 |
| 2012 | $11,233 +6.9% | $148,103 -1.1% |
| 2011 | $10,509 +4.3% | $149,750 -1.5% |
| 2010 | $10,072 +5.7% | $152,012 -1.9% |
| 2009 | $9,524 +0.5% | $155,020 |
| 2008 | $9,473 | $155,020 |
| 2007 | -- | $155,020 +8.5% |
| 2006 | $8,993 +2.2% | $142,854 +6.2% |
| 2005 | $8,800 -2.1% | $134,458 +1.3% |
| 2004 | $8,990 +17.4% | $132,746 +19.7% |
| 2003 | $7,658 +205% | $110,906 +218.4% |
| 2002 | $2,511 | $34,833 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60564