Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $249,800

    3417 Trappers Trl, Casper, WY 82604

    3beds
    1,492sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $249,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,800

    $235,000 - $265,000

    $1,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,171/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home! Move-in ready condition at a price to smile about. Each area is designed with you in mind: Master is a true suite with full bathroom and walk-in closet, Garage is insulated and ready for Wyoming vehicles, Exterior is low maintenance down to the vinyl fencing! With Mountain view, Plush carpets, Modern paint and Every appliance included: this one truly welcomes YOU home. See it today with Rita Parker, No Place Like Home Real Estate, 307-247-0963! Buyer Direct Special is available on this home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Basement: Crawlspace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,999 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33802222500300

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: City
    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

• HEATING: Forced Air Gas
    • INTERIOR EXTRAS: Mini Blinds, Walk In Closets, Thermo Windows, Master Bath, Garage Door Openers
    • LANDSCAPE: Front/Back
    • ROOF: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • SEWER: City
    • WATER: City
    • Living Room Level: Entry
    • Dining Room Level: Entry
    • Kitchen Level: Entry
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
    • Garage Capacity: Two
    • Garage Type: Attached Garage
    • PATIO/DECK: Patio
    • Master Bedroom Level: Upper
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
    • Lot Size SQ FT Range: 0 to 5000 SQ FT

DateEventPrice
    8/29/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/31/2019Price change$179,900-2.8%$121/sqft
    Source: No Place Like Home Real Estate, Inc. #20194069 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$185,000$124/sqft
    4/22/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2018Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,079 -21.9%$14,802 -23.1%
    2024$1,382 +2.2%$19,249 +3.7%
    2023$1,353 +52.3%$18,562 +52.3%
    2022$888 +13.8%$12,186 +13.8%
    2021$781 -10.3%$10,709 -10.3%
    2020$870 -17.8%$11,939 -17.8%
    2019$1,059 +7.9%$14,526 +7.9%
    2018$981 -16.6%$13,460 -16.6%
    2017$1,177 $16,142 +12.6%
    2015$1,177 +11.5%$14,337 -0.9%
    2014$1,055 $14,471
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2006-- $16,055 +704.8%
    2005-- $1,995

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82604