3415 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
Home value
$214,100
$195,000 - $236,000
$1,744/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,744/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,744/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Lorena Garcia 0794736 972-698-9700,
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services A Action REALTORS 972-698-9700
Joy Gentry
United Real Estate DFW
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,774 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 00000476761000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Marsalis Club
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20867350 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2025 | Pending sale | $209,000$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20867350 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Contingent | $209,000$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20867350 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $209,000-5%$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20867350 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,900-8.3%$190/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20867350 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listing removed | $239,900$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20830669 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900+2.1%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20830669 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | $234,900$203/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735515 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$203/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735515 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Price change | $239,900-3.7%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735515 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,000$215/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735515 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Pending sale | $249,000$215/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735515 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Price change | $249,000-1.5%$215/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735515 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $252,900-0.8%$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735515 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $254,900-5.2%$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20711936 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,000$233/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20711936 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 -0.4% | $168,580 |
| 2024 | $3,768 -2.6% | $168,580 |
| 2023 | $3,869 +25.6% | $168,580 +37.4% |
| 2022 | $3,079 +139.7% | $122,660 +15.1% |
| 2021 | $1,284 +8.4% | $106,600 +31.9% |
| 2020 | $1,185 +10.8% | $80,840 |
| 2019 | $1,070 +8.2% | $80,840 +81.7% |
| 2018 | $988 +16.6% | $44,480 |
| 2017 | $848 +12.6% | $44,480 +21.2% |
| 2016 | $753 -8.7% | $36,710 |
| 2015 | $825 | $36,710 |
| 2014 | $825 | $36,710 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75216