Skip main navigation
Active
  • $949,000

    34148 SE Elm St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    6beds
    2,978sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2022
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multi generational living opportunity in Scappoose. These 2 adjacent homes on their separate tax lots offer great versatility for accommodating multiple households. This 2022 manufacture home features modern day amenities set on a concrete foundation. Covered front porch with ample space for enjoying the non through street. Open concept blends living space with kitchen and dining rooms for entertaining. Tall step up ceilings and built ins in living area with built in gas fireplace and ceiling fan. Extensive windows for light. Kitchen with island and tile backsplash. Gas range and all kitchen appliances included. Primary bedroom with walk in closet. En-suite bathroom has plenty of cabinetry for storage. Complete with soaking tub, dual sinks, separate shower, and tile backsplash. 2 bedrooms both feature ceiling fans. One room with laminate and one with wall to wall carpet. Laundry room with built in cabinets and direct side door allowing for easy access down driveway to 24x36 shop. The shop features electricty and with ample lighting and plug ins to meet all your shop needs. Extra long driveway to accomodate multiple vehicles. Please see other listing #633789271 for more details regarding that property and the package deal this listing has to offer.
    2 days
    |
    121
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shauna Stroup-Harrison 971-219-0975,

    Oregon First

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 327097673MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Sinks, Shower, Soaking Tub, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Dining room
      • Features: Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Gas Appliances, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Width: 13
      Living room
      • Features: Builtin Features, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 12 x 20
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Tank Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Closet, Double Vanity, Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Tile
      • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate, Concrete
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,978
      • Total interior livable area: 2,978 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Minimal Steps, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Yard
      Lot
      • Features: Level, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
      Details
      • Additional structures: RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Garagenull, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 440836
      • Zoning: SC-R4

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Aluminum, Wood Frame, T111 Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Approximately
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $113,930
      • Annual tax amount: $3,866
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$949,000$319/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #327097673 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2019$1,439 +0.1%$73,090 +3%
        2018$1,438 +1.6%$70,970 +3%
        2017$1,416 +0.1%$68,910 +3%
        2016$1,414 +4.1%$66,910 +3%
        2015$1,358 +3.8%$64,970 +3%
        2014$1,308 +10%$63,080 +3%
        2013$1,188 +19.6%$61,250 +3%
        2012$994 +5.3%$59,470 +3%
        2011$944 -3%$57,740 +3%
        2010$973 +2.4%$56,060 +3%
        2009$950 +13%$54,430 +3%
        2008$841 +157.2%$52,850 +157.3%
        2006$327 $20,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97056

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable