3413 Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
Home value
$246,500
$232,000 - $264,000
$2,572/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$83/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$83/mo
Listing updated:
Marilyn Hardison 956-607-1258,
Star Properties Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove/Range-Electric Smooth
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- Countertops (Quartz), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Mini Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,784
- Total interior livable area: 1,784 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio Slab
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,309 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: C082002000010100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
- Region: Mcallen
- Subdivision: Campo De Suenos Ph 2
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $83 monthly
- Association name: Campo De Suenos Owners Association, Inc
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471222 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Pending sale | $245,000$137/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471222 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $245,000-6.7%$137/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471222 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $262,500-1.9%$147/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471222 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $267,500-4.4%$150/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471222 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $279,900-2.4%$157/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471222 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $286,900-4%$161/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471222 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $298,900$168/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471222 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 -25% | $274,758 -1.7% |
| 2024 | $4,130 +486% | $279,368 +651.3% |
| 2023 | $705 | $37,183 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 78504