Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $158,800

    34123 189th Ave, Bagley, MN 56621

    3beds
    1,095sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $158,800 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,800

    $132,000 - $183,000

    $1,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $768/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $768/mo

What's special

    Affordable and completely updated 3 Bdrm one-level home in the country located just south of Bagley! Maintenance-free exterior (with new windows), 26' x 30' insulated garage, elevated playhouse with storage underneath, additional storage building, play-set, large backyard, air-exchanger, newer electrical service panel, newer septic and interior paint! This home and property are sure to please and should easily pass any secondary financing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,095 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R030325500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Heat: Forced Air, Baseboard
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Water: Private
    • Sewer: Private
    • Amenities - Interior: Washer/Dryer Hkups
    • Bath Description: Main Floor Full Bath
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
    • Mechanicals: Water Heater - Elec, Air to Air Exchange
    • Dining: Informal Dining Room
    • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage-Medium
    • Amenities - Exterior: Driveway - Gravel
    • Postal City: Bagley
    • Township Name: Copley
    • Roof: Fiberglass Shingles

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2017Listing removed$122,500$112/sqft
    Source: Realty Experts, LLC #17-2274 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listed for sale$122,500+70.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Realty Experts, LLC #17-2274 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Sold$72,000-12.7%$66/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5596258 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$82,500$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Bemidji #11-875 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$82,500-2.9%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Bemidji #11-875 Report a problem
    5/31/2011Listed for sale$85,000$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Bemidji #11-875 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$766 +1.3%$162,900 +5.4%
    2023$756 +16.3%$154,500
    2022$650 -18.5%--
    2021$798 +7%--
    2020$746 +4.5%--
    2019$714 +7.2%$81,100
    2018$666 -1.5%$81,100
    2017$676 +4%$81,100 +5.7%
    2016$650 +5.9%$76,700
    2015$614 +6.2%--
    2014$578 -4.9%--
    2011$608 +13.9%--
    2010$534 -1.8%--
    2009$544 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56621