3412 Thomas Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Home value
$182,200
$149,000 - $213,000
$1,816/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,816/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,816/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$416/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$416/mo
Listing updated:
Desrochers Realty Group 612-688-7024,
eXp Realty,
Julie M Desrochers 612-867-3041
Scott Swennes
RE/MAX Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,219
- Total interior livable area: 1,219 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,219
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Asphalt
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Dimensions: 40 x 127
Details
- Foundation area: 720
- Parcel number: 0802924110175
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1909
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/1/2023 | Sold | $80,000-19.9%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Pending sale | $99,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Pending sale | $99,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,900+5.2%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Listing removed | $1,363$1/sqft |
Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2020 | Price change | $1,363-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,379+6.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Listing removed | $1,299$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,299-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2017 | Listing removed | $1,329$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,329+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2015 | Listing removed | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2015 | Price change | $1,275-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2015 | Sold | $95,000+110.2%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2008 | Sold | $45,200-67.4%$37/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2003 | Sold | $138,500+62.9%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2000 | Sold | $85,000+129.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2000 | Sold | $37,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 +82.4% | $149,000 -10.2% |
| 2024 | $2,099 -51.9% | $166,000 +2.5% |
| 2023 | $4,361 +100.6% | $162,000 -0.6% |
| 2022 | $2,174 +30.5% | $163,000 +13.2% |
| 2021 | $1,666 -3.3% | $144,000 +15.2% |
| 2020 | $1,723 +3.5% | $125,000 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $1,666 -3.3% | $120,000 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $1,723 +11% | $111,000 +11.6% |
| 2017 | $1,552 +2.4% | $99,500 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,516 -0.1% | $96,500 +14.9% |
| 2015 | $1,517 +9.5% | $84,000 +2.4% |
| 2014 | $1,385 -5% | $82,000 +3.1% |
| 2013 | $1,458 -1.6% | $79,500 -4.2% |
| 2012 | $1,482 +4.2% | $83,000 |
| 2011 | $1,422 +14.4% | $83,000 +0.2% |
| 2010 | $1,243 -28.8% | $82,800 -38% |
| 2009 | $1,745 +37.3% | $133,500 +21.1% |
| 2006 | $1,272 +14% | $110,200 +15.6% |
| 2005 | $1,116 +13% | $95,300 +17.1% |
| 2004 | $987 +16.2% | $81,400 +15% |
| 2002 | $850 -52.6% | $70,800 |
| 2001 | $1,792 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cleveland