34109 Adison St, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$523,700
$498,000 - $550,000
$2,622/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,622/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,622/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,061/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,061/mo
Listing updated:
Roberta Nopson 503-939-8025,
Premiere Property Group, LLC,
Stephen Nopson 503-656-5603,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Elizabeth Ashenafe, 200403109
RE/MAX Equity Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Organizer, Suite, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Refrigerator, Island, Microwave, Free Standing Range
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Great Room, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Kitchen Island, Great Room, Closet Organizer, Suite, Walkin Shower, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,797
- Total interior livable area: 1,797 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Features: Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 434765
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Scappoose
- Subdivision: Blue Sky Estates
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/2023 | Sold | $507,000-2.3%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Pending sale | $519,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $519,000-0.4%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Contingent | $521,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $521,000+9.7%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Sold | $475,000+25%$264/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Sold | $379,900+2.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2019 | Pending sale | $369,900$206/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Powerpros #19110825 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $369,900+428.4%$206/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Powerpros #19110825 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2014 | Sold | $70,000-12.5%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2012 | Sold | $80,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,759 +0.9% | $272,160 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,718 +4% | $264,240 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,534 +2.7% | $256,550 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,415 +7.4% | $249,080 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,111 +2.5% | $241,830 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,012 +1.5% | $234,790 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,952 +1.7% | $227,960 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,885 +0.9% | $221,330 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $214,890 +37.1% |
| 2015 | $3,852 +245.1% | $156,700 +204% |
| 2014 | $1,116 +10.1% | $51,550 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,014 +34.6% | $50,050 +3% |
| 2012 | $753 +3.6% | $48,600 +3% |
| 2011 | $727 +448.7% | $47,190 +479.7% |
| 2010 | $133 | $8,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97056