Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,307,900

    34107 Bridle St, Fremont, CA 94555

    4beds
    1,973sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    4,826 Square Feet Lot
    $2,307,900 Zestimate®
    $1,170/sqft
    $5,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,307,900

    $2.17M - $2.47M

    $5,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,718/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,718/mo

What's special

    UPGRADED CORNER HOME IN PATTERSON RANCH ; Boasting classic St. Helena farmhouse architecture, this exquisitely maintained home offers many upgrades, including a paver backyard retreat and rose garden. Built by KB Home in 2016, this NE facing residence occupies a coveted corner setting in Patterson Ranch. Spacious, sun-lit interiors with 9-foot ceilings spread across 1 level. The grand island kitchen showcases stainless appliances, soft-close drawers, and custom storage.Upgrades include Barbosa cabinetry, central AC with smart thermostat, designer bath fixtures, countertops of granite and cultured marble, and more. Enjoy a luxury master suite with spa and oversized closet, guest quarters, 2-car garage, wiring for solar power, EV chargerand MORE! Patterson Ranch offers trails, sports courts, urban gardens, and an event center. This prime location is near parks, shopping, top companies, BART, and Amtrak, and also near top schools like Ardenwood Elem, Thornton JH, and American High School.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer / Dryer, Inside
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,826 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54348042

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fremont

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Stall Shower, Double Sinks, Master - Stall Shower(s)
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Roof: Composition, Shingle
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Kitchen: Microwave, Dishwasher, Countertop - Granite, Island, Cooktop - Gas, Refrigerator
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Insurance - Common Area, Maintenance - Common Area
    • HOA Amenities: Playground, Club House, Organized Activities, Garden / Greenbelt / Trails, Tennis Court / Facility
    • Heating: Central Forced Air
    • Utilities: Public Utilities
    • Sewer Septic: Sewer - Public
    • Dining Room: Dining Area
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 1
    • HOA Fee: 150
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Cooling: Central AC
    • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
    • Laundry: Washer / Dryer, Inside
    • Bedrooms: Master Bedroom on Ground Floor, Master Suite / Retreat, Walk-in Closet
    • Property Faces: Northeast

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2020Sold$1,650,000+23.2%$836/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81804583 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for sale$1,339,000$679/sqft
    Source: Intero Real Estate Services- Santa Clara #ML81804583 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Pending sale$1,339,000$679/sqft
    8/5/2020Listed for sale$1,339,000$679/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,785,993 +2%
    2024$20,576 +2.6%$1,750,980 +2%
    2023$20,049 +1.1%$1,716,660 +2%
    2022$19,826 +2.6%$1,683,000 +2%
    2021$19,329 +11.2%$1,650,000 +14.3%
    2020$17,381 +1.2%$1,443,443 +2%
    2019$17,179 +4.4%$1,415,151 +2%
    2018$16,451 $1,387,404 +2%
    2017$16,451 $1,360,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ardenwood