341 Woodbury Rd #A, Woodbury, NY 11797
Home value
$1,732,600
$1.61M - $1.87M
$7,511/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,511/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,511/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,578/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$10,578/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- None
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 14029000603
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Woodbury
Other
Other facts
- Pool: Yes
- NumParkingSpaces: 2
- RoomCount: 8
- NumFloors: 0
- Patio: Yes
- ParkingType: GarageAttached
- ArchitectureStyle: Other
- BuildingUnitCount: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2024 | Sold | $1,520,000-10.5%$475/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Price change | $1,698,000-5%$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,788,000+205.6%$559/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2000 | Sold | $585,000$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $921 +0.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $920 -3.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $950 |
| 2021 | $20,051 +11.5% | -- |
| 2020 | $17,980 -1.7% | $1,091 -6.7% |
| 2019 | $18,286 | $1,169 -6.3% |
| 2018 | $18,286 -1.9% | $1,247 -5.9% |
| 2017 | $18,636 +0.2% | $1,325 -5.6% |
| 2016 | $18,605 +251.3% | $1,403 -5.3% |
| 2015 | $5,296 +4.2% | $1,481 -5% |
| 2013 | $5,083 -3% | $1,559 -9.1% |
| 2012 | $5,241 -65.5% | $1,715 -19.3% |
| 2011 | $15,186 -1% | $2,126 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $15,345 | $2,250 -14.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,619 -0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,625 -5.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,782 -34% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,212 -20.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,327 -20% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,659 -46.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $12,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $12,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11797