Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,279,200

    341 Trillium Ct, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    2.68 Acres Lot
    $1,279,200 Zestimate®
    $656/sqft
    $2,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,279,200

    $1.14M - $1.43M

    $2,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,445/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,445/mo

What's special

    Replete with rustic accents, the living room is impressive, with cathedral ceilings, warm wood walls, beams, and wide-plank floors. Expansive windows allow you to take in nature's artwork while preparing the evening meal. The master bedroom accesses another covered deck and has an en suite bathroom with a walk-in shower, a double vanity, and a jetted tub under a stained glass window. An open loft and two other bedrooms upstairs with their own bath offer plenty of space for family and friends. Your guests will love the downstairs family room with its own fireplace where they can enjoy a game of pool while sipping a cocktail from the wet bar. A bonus room with a large closet and bathroom adjoins the game room. Centrally located in the Trillium High community, this home offers easy access to the dining, shopping, and amenities of both Cashiers and Sapphire.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer/Dryer Connection, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Walk-in Closet, Breakfast Bar, Jetted Tub, Security System, Wet Bar, Garden Tub, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7592731636

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • View: Exceptional, Golf Course, Mountain, Lake, Panoramic, Year Round
    • Heating: Gas, Central, Heat Pump, Furnace, Zoned
    • Cooling: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Porch/Patio/Deck: Deck, Covered, Other-See Remarks, Wrap Around
    • Land Description: Partially Cleared, Cul-de-sac
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Connection, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Walk-in Closet, Breakfast Bar, Jetted Tub, Security System, Wet Bar, Garden Tub, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Hood, Gas Oven/Range
    • Floor Coverings: Tile, Wood, Laminate
    • Fireplace: 2 or More, Living Room, Stone, Gas Logs, Basement
    • TV/Internet: Satellite Internet, Satellite TV
    • Community Amenities: Paved Access, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Walking/Bike Trails, Playground, Deeded Water Access, Lake/Pond, Community Center, Pavilion
    • Construction: Wood Siding, Frame
    • Car Storage: Attached, Parking Space, Double Carport
    • Exterior Features: Garden Space, Fire Pit
    • Other Rooms: Loft, Mud Room, Bonus Room
    • Property Status: Pending
    • Style: 1.5 Story, Arts and Crafts
    • Construction: Block

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2020Sold$780,000-2.4%$400/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3582950 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Pending sale$799,000$410/sqft
    Source: SILVER CREEK REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC. #92694 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Price change$799,000-2.4%$410/sqft
    Source: LANDMARK REALTY GROUP #89288 Report a problem
    3/30/2019Price change$819,000-3.5%$420/sqft
    Source: LANDMARK REALTY GROUP #89288 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Price change$849,000+1.2%$435/sqft
    Source: LANDMARK REALTY GROUP #89288 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Listed for sale$839,000$430/sqft
    Source: LANDMARK REALTY GROUP #89288 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,787 +13%$1,091,336 +39.1%
    2024$3,352 $784,610
    2023$3,352 $784,610
    2022$3,352 +5.5%$784,610
    2021$3,176 -10.2%$784,610 -7.8%
    2020$3,537 $851,060
    2019$3,537 $851,060
    2018$3,537 $851,060
    2017$3,537 +2.5%$851,060
    2015$3,452 +18.5%$851,060 -9.7%
    2011$2,914 $942,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774