Amazing Five Mile Prairie home with a view will take your breath away!!! You can see from Downtown to the Airport to mountains up north. Beautiful kitchen with high end cabinets, Stainless appliances, Gas cooktop, Granite countertops and large island. Tons of natural light adds to the kitchen area and other areas of home through large windows and skylights. The kitchen has direct access to the beautiful back deck, patio and pool. Elegant master with two walk-in closets, double sinks, jetted tub and large double headed shower. Each guest bedroom has attached full bath and walk-in closet. Outstanding finishes and woodwork that make this home unique compared to others. True great room home with soring ceiling. Large three car garage. This home is a must see!!
Active
$1,495,000
3409 W Horizon Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
4beds
6baths
8,424sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.42 Acres Lot
$1,417,700 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large islandTons of natural lightDouble sinksJetted tubLarge double headed showerLarge three car garageLarge windows and skylights
- 3 days |
- 611 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Lawrence 509-991-6358,
Windermere North
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202617441
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 3521 Square Feet
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 1400 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Indoor Grill, Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Hard Surface Counters
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Zero Clearance, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 8,424
- Total interior livable area: 8,424 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Hallways 32+, Grip-Accessible Features
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Oversized Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 26261.2508
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Masonite, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition,See Remarks
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,192,600
- Annual tax amount: $12,658
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,417,700
$1.35M - $1.49M
$4,972/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,617 +12.1% | $1,192,600 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $10,364 +3.1% | $1,172,300 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $10,053 +20.8% | $1,124,300 +21.1% |
| 2021 | $8,322 -3.7% | $928,200 +23% |
| 2020 | $8,641 +12.4% | $754,900 +9.9% |
| 2019 | $7,687 | $686,900 -5.7% |
| 2018 | $7,687 -19.5% | $728,500 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $9,545 +5.2% | $697,900 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $9,073 +7% | $659,600 +2% |
| 2015 | $8,478 | $646,900 +2% |
| 2014 | $8,478 | $634,200 |
| 2013 | $8,478 +7.3% | -- |
| 2011 | $7,901 -8.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $8,600 | -- |
| 2009 | $8,600 -34.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $13,046 | -- |
| 2007 | $13,046 -78.7% | $1,095,500 |
| 2005 | $61,229 +428.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $11,591 -0.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $11,606 +0.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $11,549 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Five Mile-Prairie