Skip main navigation
Active
  • $389,000

    3407 NE 81st Ave, Portland, OR 97213

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Living and dining areasSpacious yardCharming period details throughout
    First-time home buyers, and investors(6% cap rate) this well-priced home is located in a desirable neighborhood and offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a spacious yard. The main level features living and dining areas along with the primary bedroom. Two additional upstairs bedrooms with ample ceiling heights include built-ins and showcase charming period details throughout. No sign on property. Zoned R2.5, offering potential for ADU or duplex development. Do not disturb occupants. Agents please read private remarks for details. Interior can be viewed with PoF offer.
    90 days
    |
    926
    |
    73
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Hu 503-819-5658,

    Kozy Real Estate Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 422906351MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,424
      • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
      Details
      • Parcel number: R173804

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cottage
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1926

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $444,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,328
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Call Listing Agent,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$389,000+199.2%$273/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #422906351 Report a problem
        4/19/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/7/2023Price change$1,975-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/28/2022Listed for rent$2,050-4.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/21/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/21/2022Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/29/2004Sold$130,000+33.3%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/1995Sold$97,500+48.9%$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/16/1995Sold$65,500$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,328 +3.7%$160,630 +3%
        2024$4,173 +4%$155,960 +3%
        2023$4,012 +2.2%$151,420 +3%
        2022$3,926 +1.7%$147,010 +3%
        2021$3,859 +9%$142,730 +3%
        2020$3,540 +3.8%$138,580 +3%
        2019$3,410 $134,550 +3%
        2018$3,410 +3%$130,640 +3%
        2017$3,310 +14%$126,840 +3%
        2016$2,904 $123,150 +3%
        2015$2,904 +2.7%$119,570 +3%
        2014$2,827 +3.9%$116,090 +3%
        2013$2,720 +10.5%$112,710 +3%
        2012$2,461 +3.9%$109,430 +3%
        2011$2,368 +5.4%$106,250 +3%
        2010$2,247 +2.7%$103,160 +3%
        2009$2,188 +6%$100,160 +3%
        2008$2,065 +0.3%$97,250 +3%
        2007$2,059 +11.4%$94,420 +3%
        2006$1,849 +4.7%$91,670 +3%
        2005$1,766 -8.2%$89,000 +3%
        2004$1,923 +2.3%$86,410 +3%
        2003$1,881 +8.9%$83,900 +3%
        2002$1,727 +7.4%$81,460 +6.1%
        2000$1,609 +7.5%$76,790 +3%
        1999$1,496 $74,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,192/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1881
        Property taxes
        $311
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Roseway

          Getting around

          84 / 100
          Very Walkable
          49 / 100
          Some Transit
          95 / 100
          Biker's Paradise