Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,412,600

    3401 Clearview Dr, Austin, TX 78703

    3beds
    3baths
    2,133sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $1,412,600 Zestimate®
    $662/sqft
    $5,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,412,600

    $1.27M - $1.58M

    $5,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,387/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,387/mo

What's special

    This beautiful 3 bed/ 3 bath home located in Tarrytown has everything you would love in your new home! Granite counter-tops, stainless steel appliances, large scenic windows, wood flooring throughout, 1 carport / 1 car garage are just a few features you will love with this home. This property also has a unique basement storage/ laundry area, front-loading Washer and Dryer are included! Items NOT included in monthly rent:$15 MRA fee (admin) Deposit equals one month rent: 90% refundable, 10% nonrefundable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,133 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116157

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • Elementary School: Casis
    • GarageYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • High School: Austin
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LeaseTerm \ Minimum Lease Months(12)
    • MLS Listing ID: 1296948
    • MLS Name: Austin BOR ZDDP (Austin BOR ZDDP)
    • Middle School: O Henry
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Both Cats & Dogs
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Breed Restrictions
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Cats OK
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Dogs OK
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Weight Limit - Medium
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Vinyl Plank
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Wood
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • PetsMaxWeight \ 35
    • School District: Austin ISD
    • Utilities \ Above Ground
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Above Ground

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Listing removed$1,200,000$563/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6368382 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5128810 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for rent$4,300+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5128810 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$1,200,000-4%$563/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6368382 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$1,250,000-3.8%$586/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6368382 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000$609/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6368382 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listing removed$1,300,000$609/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6368382 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000$609/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6368382 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listed for rent$4,295+19.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #3558122 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Price change$1,300,000-3.7%$609/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3558122 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000+63.6%$633/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3558122 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Keyrenter Property Management #1296948 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    9/20/2019Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Keyrenter Austin Report a problem
    9/15/2019Price change$3,600-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Keyrenter Austin Report a problem
    7/12/2019Price change$3,900-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: The Property Management Co. #5903336 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for rent$4,000+8.1%$2/sqft
    5/3/2018Listing removed$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: The Property Management Co. #1422910 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for rent$3,700$2/sqft
    3/26/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/1/2018Pending sale$825,000$387/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #7457274 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listed for sale$825,000$387/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #5503062 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/8/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,518 +3.3%$1,246,895
    2024$24,711 -12.7%$1,246,895 -20.3%
    2023$28,292 -14.2%$1,563,737 -6.4%
    2022$32,980 $1,669,926 +69.3%
    2021-- $986,453 +21%
    2020$18,147 -10.1%$815,000 -13.4%
    2019$20,186 +30.6%$941,113 +13.1%
    2018$15,455 $832,264 +10%
    2017$15,455 -0.7%$756,604 +0.1%
    2016$15,569 $755,753 +5.7%
    2015$15,569 $714,953 +9.3%
    2014$15,569 $654,234 +28.2%
    2013-- $510,153 -0.8%
    2012-- $514,081 +9.6%
    2011-- $468,959 -4.7%
    2010-- $492,345 -5.5%
    2009-- $521,115 +10%
    2008-- $473,741 +10%
    2007-- $430,674 +10%
    2006-- $391,522 +10%
    2005-- $355,929 +16.3%
    2002$7,157 $306,034

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78703