Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,300

    34 Pennypacker Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    10,193 Square Feet Lot
    $272,300 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,300

    $259,000 - $286,000

    $1,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,958/mo

What's special

    UPDATED Adorable 3 Bedroom 2 bath home on private lot. Highly desirable split floor plan. Centrally located! Close to all the stores in town and only 10 miles to the beach! Many updates include: NEW ROOF going on 11-23-2020. Fresh paint inside and out. Large 18x18 tile and laminate flooring throughout--No carpet. The kitchen boasts gorgeous countertops, stainless steel appliances, and subway tile backsplash. Built in desk off of kitchen is a perfect spot for managing bills, work, or school! Beadboard in living area creates a beachy feel and compliments the updated lighting. Owner's suite offers private bath and walk in closet. Large screened in porch to relax AND a partially fenced backyard. Nothing to do but move in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Ceiling Fans, Walk In Closet, Split Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,193 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0711317025002200290

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Coast

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $134 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Parking: 2 Car Garage
    • Property Status: Active
    • Floors: Tile, Laminate
    • Interior Features: Garage Door Opener, Ceiling Fans, Walk In Closet, Split Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Laundry Room Type: In Garage
    • Construction: Block
    • HOA Amenities: Not Applicable
    • # Stories: One
    • Porch Type: Covered Patio, Rear, Screened, Front
    • Exterior Features: Partially Fenced
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
    • Roof: Architectural
    • County: Flagler
    • Tax ID: 07-11-31-7025-00220-0290

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2021Sold$185,000-7.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listed for sale$199,900+26.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Key Realty of Flagler County LLC #262865 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Sold$158,000-6.5%$122/sqft
    Source: FLGMLS #260359 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Pending sale$169,000$130/sqft
    Source: 321 REALTY LLC #260359 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Price change$169,000-2%$130/sqft
    Source: 321 REALTY LLC #260359 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Pending sale$172,500$133/sqft
    Source: 321 REALTY LLC #260359 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$172,500$133/sqft
    Source: 321 REALTY LLC #260359 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Pending sale$172,500$133/sqft
    Source: 321 REALTY LLC #260359 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Listed for sale$172,500$133/sqft
    Source: 321 REALTY LLC #260359 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Pending sale$172,500$133/sqft
    Source: 321 REALTY LLC #260359 Report a problem
    9/20/2020Listed for sale$172,500+8.8%$133/sqft
    Source: 321 REALTY LLC #260359 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Sold$158,500-3.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listed for sale$163,500+5.6%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS #238451 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Listing removed$154,900$120/sqft
    Source: REALTY CENTRAL, INC. #235262 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Price change$154,900-3.1%$120/sqft
    Source: REALTY CENTRAL, INC. #235262 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$159,900-5.9%$123/sqft
    Source: REALTY CENTRAL, INC. #231919 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for sale$169,900-9.1%$131/sqft
    Source: REALTY CENTRAL, INC. #231919 Report a problem
    9/20/2013Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: REALTY CENTRAL, INC. #198828 Report a problem
    9/12/2013Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: REALTY CENTRAL, INC. #198828 Report a problem
    8/30/2005Sold$186,900+3015%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2002Sold$6,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,821 +4.4%$175,955 +3%
    2023$1,744 +2.9%$170,830 +3%
    2022$1,695 +2.5%$165,855 +3%
    2021$1,653 -8.3%$161,024 +29%
    2020$1,804 -6.7%$124,800 -6.2%
    2019$1,934 -12%$133,068 +23.3%
    2018$2,199 +4.5%$107,911 +4.5%
    2017$2,105 $103,234 +6%
    2016$2,105 +6%$97,381 +5.2%
    2015$1,985 +4.5%$92,551 +3.9%
    2014$1,901 $89,091 +9.3%
    2013-- $81,506 +1.2%
    2012-- $80,554 -7.6%
    2011-- $87,218 -9.4%
    2010-- $96,222 -9.4%
    2009-- $106,164 -18.3%
    2008-- $130,022 -11%
    2007-- $146,116 +7.9%
    2006-- $135,423 +65.2%
    2005-- $81,978 +14.3%
    2004-- $71,735 -8.2%
    2003-- $78,106 +1320.1%
    2002-- $5,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32164