Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,370,700

    34 Homestead Cir, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    5beds
    5,193sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $1,370,700 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $6,811 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,370,700

    $1.26M - $1.49M

    $6,811/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,177/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,177/mo

What's special

    Magnificent Versaille model center hall colonial in the heart of Marlboro. This desirable Parc Chateau development home has 5193 square feet of luxuriousliving which awaits the new owner. Relax in the sunroom overlooking the heated salt water pool. This home boasts 5 full bathrooms, one half bath and a full finished basement. The kitchen has a Subzero refrigerator, cement countertops, Radiant heated floors, a Capital Cook Top and too many amenities to mention. The extension on the home allows for a large master bedroom and master bath. Must see to appreciate so make your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Center Hall, Recessed Lighting, Built-in Features, Office, Den, Dec Molding, Wall Mirror, Fitness
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Screens, Bay/Bow Window, Blinds/Shades
    • Basement: Finished, Heated, Ceilings - High
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,193 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water, Self Cleaner, Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private, Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3000371000000058
    • Zoning description: Single Family, Residential
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Radiant, Natural Gas, 2 Zoned Heat, HWBB, Central Air
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Humidifier, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Grill, Wall Oven, Counter Top Range, Down Draft Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Center Hall, Recessed Lighting, Built-in Features, Office, Den, Dec Molding, Wall Mirror, Fitness
    • Roof: Shingle, Timberline
    • Basement: Finished, Heated, Ceilings - High
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family, Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • LotFeatures: Level, Wooded
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water, Self Cleaner, Other
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), 2 Zoned AC
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Aluminum
    • ExteriorFeatures: Other, Lighting, Barbecue
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry
    • SpaFeatures: Private, Bath
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments, Screens, Bay/Bow Window, Blinds/Shades
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • OtherEquipment: Generator
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Whirlpool, Double Sinks, Tub, Ceramic Tile, Shower Stall, Floor - Other - See Remarks
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Finished, Heated, Ceilings - High
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Sunken, Floor - Wood, Sliding Door, Fireplace - Woodburning, Bay/Bow Window
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Floor - W/W Carpet, Walk-in Closet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Center Island, Eat-In, Floor - Ceramic
    • Utilities: Natural Gas
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Tub
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Exclusions: Personal belongings and some furniture. Light fixture in the kitchen
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 16744.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2021Sold$900,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2020Sold$900,000+5.9%$173/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22034226 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$850,000$164/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt #22034226 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,785 $728,000
    2024$17,785 +2.5%$728,000
    2023$17,356 +1.4%$728,000
    2022$17,108 +1.2%$728,000
    2021$16,911 +1%$728,000
    2020$16,744 +1.7%$728,000
    2019$16,460 +2%$728,000
    2018$16,140 +0.4%$728,000
    2017$16,074 +5%$728,000 +1.7%
    2016$15,305 +3.8%$716,100 +4%
    2015$14,746 +2.8%$688,800 +2.7%
    2014$14,344 +4.2%$670,900
    2013$13,760 +0.7%$670,900
    2012$13,660 +10.2%$670,900 +8.8%
    2011$12,394 -1.8%$616,600
    2010$12,622 +0.4%$616,600 +105.7%
    2009$12,574 $299,800
    2008-- $299,800
    2007-- $299,800
    2006-- $299,800
    2005-- $299,800
    2003-- $299,800
    2002-- $299,800
    2001-- $299,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07746