Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,851,600

    34 Corazon St, Mission Viejo, CA 92694

    5beds
    2,892sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    5,327 Square Feet Lot
    $1,851,600 Zestimate®
    $640/sqft
    $7,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,851,600

    $1.74M - $1.98M

    $7,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,734/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,734/mo

What's special

    This 2892 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 34 Corazon St, Mission Viejo, CA 92694.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Individual Room, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Balcony, Granite Counters, Coffered Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Doors: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • Windows: Blinds, Custom Covering, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Low Emissivity Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,892 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Interior Steps
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: In Ground, Association, Heated, Gunite, Fenced, Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground, Gunite, Community
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Territorial, City
    Lot
    • Size: 5,327 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Yard, Sprinkler System, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74160204

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Paid, Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $234 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Concrete, Drywall Walls
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Sewer: Sewer Paid, Public Sewer
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • LaundryFeatures: Individual Room, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Curbs, Street Lights
    • LotFeatures: Front Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Yard, Sprinkler System, Level
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • StreetSuffix: Street
    • EatingArea: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Direct Garage Access, Garage - Two Door
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • CountyOrParish: Orange
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Association, Heated, Gunite, Fenced, Community
    • Roof: Tile
    • RoomType: Living Room, Bonus Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Great Room, Media Room, Master Bathroom, Laundry, Exercise Room
    • SpaFeatures: In Ground, Gunite, Community
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Balcony, Granite Counters, Coffered Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, High Ceilings
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Patio
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • View: Hills, City Lights, Panoramic, Valley, Neighborhood, Park/Greenbelt
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Custom Covering, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Low Emissivity Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, 6 Burner Stove, Self Cleaning Oven, Disposal, Built-In Range, Range Hood, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    • DoorFeatures: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool
    • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • AssociationAmenities: Sport Court, Picnic Area, Gym/Ex Room, Outdoor Cooking Area, Playground, Biking Trails, Hiking Trails, Bocce Ball Court
    • AssociationAmenities: Barbecue, Fire Pit, Banquet Facilities, Meeting Room, Paddle Tennis, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Golf Course
    • CommunityFeatures: Gutters
    • AccessibilityFeatures: No Interior Steps
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry, Self-closing cabinet doors, Self-closing drawers
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Separate tub and shower, Double sinks in bath(s), Granite Counters, Exhaust fan(s), Closet in bathroom
    • TaxTractNumber: 17057
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • CommonInterest: Planned Development
    • ParcelNumber: 74160204
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2020Sold$1,050,000-2.3%$363/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2020Pending sale$1,075,000+7.5%$372/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty #OC20085346 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Price change$999,900-9.1%$346/sqft
    5/12/2018Listing removed$4,850$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty #OC18060158 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for rent$4,850$2/sqft
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$1,100,000$380/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty #OC18048563 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,048 +1.8%$1,179,741 +2%
    2024$15,762 +2.3%$1,156,609 +2%
    2023$15,408 -7.3%$1,133,931 +2%
    2022$16,621 +4.1%$1,111,698 +5.9%
    2021$15,964 +1.9%$1,050,000 +2.5%
    2020$15,664 $1,024,157 +2%
    2019$15,664 +0.9%$1,004,076 +2%
    2018$15,526 +0.6%$984,389 +2%
    2017$15,439 $965,088 +2%
    2016$15,439 -0.8%$946,165 +1.5%
    2015$15,568 +83.3%$931,953 +238.8%
    2014$8,495 $275,052

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92694