Nice move-in ready 2 bedroom bath and a half. Pretty laminate flooring with newer carpet in both bedrooms. It has central heat and air with anew fan installed this year. There is a site bult wood burning fireplace ready to snuggle up to on a cold winter night. The metal roof was put on in 2023 with many years of life left. Ample closet space for all your clothes and shoes! There is a sunroom enclosed, heated and cooled which is a great office area or additional space for entertaining! New refrigerator, sink and dishwasher. The newer washer and dryer stay and makes your move much sweeter! Wooded lot with a storage building in the back yard and a termite contract for your protection. Pretty flowers and plants adorn the front yard. When you purchase this home you will have access to 7 lakes, 2 award winning golf courses, a river, swimming pools, entertainment centers and all the luxury that high end properties have without the high end price! Make this yours today. Priced to sell at $129,900.00.
Active
Price cut: $1.9K (4/29)
$128,000
34 Cheyenne Dr, Cherokee Village, AR 72529
2beds
1,270sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.25 Acres Lot
$122,500 Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded lotAmple closet spaceCentral heat and airPretty laminate flooring
- 41 days |
- 633 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debi L Zeiger 870-710-7049,
Video Real Estate Agency 870-856-4444
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26012804
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,270
- Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Parking Pad, One Car
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 146 x 115 x 114 x 151
- Features: Sloped, Resort Property, Wooded, Subdivided, River/Lake Area
Details
- Parcel number: 25000343000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Clubhouse, Party Room, Picnic Area, Marina, Golf, Fitness/Bike Trail, Airport/Runway
- Subdivision: Dakota Second
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cherokee Village
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,900
- Annual tax amount: $603
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$122,500
$116,000 - $129,000
$1,434/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $128,000-1.5%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,900+9.2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Sold | $119,000$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Contingent | $119,000$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $119,000-4.4%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listing removed | $124,500$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2024 | Price change | $124,500-0.3%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $124,900+41.1%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Sold | $88,500$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Contingent | $88,500$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $88,500$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Listing removed | $88,500$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $88,500$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Listing removed | $88,500$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $88,500+60.9%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Sold | $55,000-15.4%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $65,000$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $104 +15.4% | $12,580 +51% |
| 2023 | $90 -78.3% | $8,330 +5% |
| 2022 | $414 | $7,930 |
| 2021 | $414 -37% | $7,930 |
| 2020 | $657 -3.9% | $7,930 -7.6% |
| 2019 | $683 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $683 +41.2% | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,580 -21.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,990 +8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,150 +7.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $9,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72529