Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $396,100

    34 Brookside Dr, New Gloucester, ME 04260

    2beds
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    2.37 Acres Lot
    $396,100 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $2,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,100

    $372,000 - $420,000

    $2,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,421/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,421/mo

What's special

    TAKE A SECOND LOOK - THIS IS NOT A MOBILE HOME!!! This beautifully maintained MINI MODULAR RANCH is a great find! Convenient to Auburn, Gray and the Turnpike, you'll love this location! 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and FULL basement. 2.37 acre lot means privacy. Simple, clean and well built. What more could you ask for?

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry - Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: No Vehicle Storage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.37 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: NEWGM0002L0044B

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Water Connected

• PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • BuildingFeatures: Shed, Deck, Laundry - Hookup, One-Floor Living, Master Bedroom w/Bath

DateEventPrice
    11/27/2019Sold$225,000$195/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1433278 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Pending sale$225,000$195/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1433278 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$225,000-4.3%$195/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1433278 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for sale$235,000$204/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1433278 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,005 +4.2%$201,811
    2023$2,884 +3.6%$201,811
    2022$2,785 $201,811
    2020$2,785 +10%$201,811 +34.7%
    2019$2,532 +7%$149,800
    2018$2,367 +1.3%$149,800
    2017$2,337 +6.1%$149,800
    2016$2,202 +0.3%$149,800
    2015$2,195 +1.1%$149,800
    2014$2,172 +7.8%$149,800
    2013$2,015 +3.9%$149,800
    2012$1,940 $149,800
    2011$1,940 $149,800
    2009-- $149,800 +1.6%
    2008-- $147,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04260