Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,300

    33961 Oak View Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    1,906sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $501,300 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,300

    $476,000 - $526,000

    $2,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,962/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,962/mo

What's special

    Fantastic move-in ready home, super-clean, in a quiet & friendly Scappoose neighborhood! New roof 2015, vinyl plank flooring and new appliances incl. Prewired for generator & stereo, plus CAT-5 to select areas. Maple butcherblock counters glazed on sink side, natural elsewhere. Lots of RV parking in front & behind fence. Big garage, workshop in back with power & generator area. Garden beds, fenced, ceiling fans, A/C ready...come on down, this is your next home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Bedroom 4
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Rmls
    • Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 3N2W13AD00100

• Resale
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Other

    Other facts
    • FoundationDetails: Pillar/Post/Pier, Concrete Perimeter
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Bedroom 4
    • ParkingFeatures: RV Parking, Driveway, Attached, RV Access/Parking, Oversized, RV/Boat Storage
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Garden, RV Parking, Raised Beds
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: RMLS
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper

DateEventPrice
    10/14/2020Sold$420,000+6.4%$220/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20330270 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Pending sale$394,900$207/sqft
    Source: Agencyone Portland #20330270 Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listed for sale$394,900+60.6%$207/sqft
    Source: Agencyone Portland #20330270 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2018Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2014Sold$245,850$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,689 +0.9%$267,910 +3%
    2023$4,648 +4%$260,110 +3%
    2022$4,468 +2.7%$252,540 +3%
    2021$4,350 +7.4%$245,190 +3%
    2020$4,051 +2.5%$238,050 +3%
    2019$3,954 +1.5%$231,120 +3%
    2018$3,895 +1.7%$224,390 +3%
    2017$3,829 +0.9%$217,860 +3%
    2016$3,796 $211,520 +3%
    2015$3,796 +8.1%$205,360 +3%
    2014$3,512 +8.4%$199,380 +3%
    2013$3,240 +9.1%$193,580 +3%
    2012$2,970 +4.6%$187,950 +3%
    2011$2,838 -3.6%$182,480 +3%
    2010$2,944 +1.9%$177,170 +3%
    2009$2,889 +13.3%$172,010 +3%
    2008$2,550 +0.1%$167,000 +3%
    2007$2,548 +3.9%$162,140 +3%
    2006$2,452 +3.5%$157,420 +3%
    2005$2,368 +7%$152,840 +3%
    2004$2,212 $148,390 +3%
    2003-- $144,070 +3%
    2002$2,209 $139,880 +3%
    2001-- $135,810 +3%
    2000-- $131,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056