Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,900

    33898 NE Prairie St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    2baths
    1,812sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $474,900 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,900

    $446,000 - $503,000

    $2,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,806/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,806/mo

What's special

    One Full Floor of spacious living! Four bedroom, 2.5 bath. Living room and family room both have a fireplace and a slider to covered patio and fenced back yard. New roof, new vinyl windows, and exterior paint. Garage has a converted 18 X 9 unfinished room leaving a tandem garage space-can be converted back. Large lot with extra storage sheds and RV parking. Easy commute to Portland or Hillsboro!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12AD03900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2013Sold$220,000-4.3%$121/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13190992 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Listed for sale$230,000+34.5%$127/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL NW PROPERTIES #13190992 Report a problem
    12/21/2010Sold$171,000-3.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2010Price change$177,000-5.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Prudential Northwest Properties of Oregon #10080867 Report a problem
    10/14/2010Price change$187,000-8.8%$103/sqft
    10/11/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/25/2010Listing removed$205,000$113/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #10016816 Report a problem
    3/3/2010Listed for sale$205,000-16.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Prudential Northwest Properties of Oregon #10016816 Report a problem
    8/25/2006Sold$245,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,570 +0.9%$277,140 +3%
    2023$4,527 +4.4%$269,070 +3%
    2022$4,336 +2.9%$261,240 +3%
    2021$4,212 +7.8%$253,640 +3%
    2020$3,907 +2.7%$246,260 +3%
    2019$3,805 +2.3%$239,090 +3%
    2018$3,718 +1.8%$232,130 +3%
    2017$3,651 +1.3%$225,370 +3%
    2016$3,605 $218,810 +3%
    2015$3,605 +8.1%$212,440 +3%
    2014$3,336 +12.9%$206,260 +6.2%
    2013$2,954 +7.1%$194,230 +8%
    2012$2,757 +2.3%$179,840 +1%
    2011$2,696 -17.3%$178,060 -11.1%
    2010$3,258 +1.6%$200,260 +3%
    2009$3,205 +13.4%$194,430 +3%
    2008$2,826 -0.1%$188,770 +3%
    2007$2,829 +4.6%$183,280 +3%
    2006$2,705 +2.9%$177,950 +3%
    2005$2,630 +7.7%$172,770 +3%
    2004$2,441 $167,740 +3%
    2003-- $162,860 +3%
    2002$2,444 $158,120 -6%
    2001-- $168,200 -0.1%
    2000-- $168,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056