Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $391,970

    33886 NE Kale St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Attached
    Built in 2007
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,386/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,386/mo

What's special

    Affordable living in Scappoose! This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home offers an open floor plan with laminate floors, gas fireplace and stainless appliances! The built-in loft bed can stay or be removed. Front yard sprinklers and level fenced back yard. Conveniently only attached at garages. A great place to escape the busy city life yet still have a quick commute to the metro area!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Utility Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Trio
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12AD03116
    • Zoning: SC: R-4

• Resale
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $37 monthly

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl Floor
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Utility Room
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationName: Heritage Farm HOA, Inc
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • Zoning: SC: R-4
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AssociationAmenities: Management
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat Bar, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • BuildingAreaSource: Trio
    • AssociationPhone: 971-280-9331
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3094.62
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2020Sold$341,500+5.1%$209/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20624042 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Pending sale$325,000$199/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #20624042 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Listed for sale$325,000+69.5%$199/sqft
    11/12/2009Sold$191,700+0.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/14/2009Listed for sale$189,900$116/sqft
    Source: LeeAnn Pack #9071764 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,586 +4.4%$213,130 +3%
    2022$3,435 +2.9%$206,930 +3%
    2021$3,337 +7.8%$200,910 +3%
    2020$3,095 +2.7%$195,060 +3%
    2019$3,014 +2.3%$189,380 +3%
    2018$2,945 +1.8%$183,870 +3%
    2017$2,892 +1.3%$178,520 +3%
    2016$2,855 $173,330 +3%
    2015$2,855 +10.1%$168,290 +3%
    2014$2,593 +17.6%$163,390 +12.7%
    2013$2,206 +7.1%$145,040 +8%
    2012$2,059 -14.8%$134,300 -15.3%
    2011$2,417 -3.6%$158,640 +3%
    2010$2,507 +1.7%$154,020 +3%
    2009$2,465 +13.4%$149,540 +3%
    2008$2,174 +2121.2%$145,190 +2190.1%
    2007$98 $6,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056