Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $410,900

    33867 NE Kale St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Attached
    Built in 2007
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $410,900 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,900

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $2,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,498/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,498/mo

What's special

    This home is move in ready! Open Floorplan featuring a gas fireplace in the cozy living room. Master suite with walk-in closet and double vanity. The spacious laundry room includes a window that allows natural light and is on the 2nd level of home located by the bedrooms. Sliding door off the dining area that lead to patio and fenced backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Trio
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Parking
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12AD03109

• Approximately
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • Roof: Composition
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Off Street
    • CommonWalls: 1 Common Wall
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Parking
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • InteriorFeatures: Great Room, Bathroom, Walk in Closet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Microwave, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Great Room
    • PropertySubType: Attached
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • PropertyCondition: Approximately
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Frames
    • BuildingAreaSource: Trio
    • AssociationPhone: 971-280-9331
    • AssociationName: Heritage Farm HOA- Portld Metro Community Mgmt LLC
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3017.80
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2020Sold$330,000+1.5%$202/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20312520 Report a problem
    11/7/2020Pending sale$325,000$199/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Sunset Corridor #20312520 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listed for sale$325,000+32.7%$199/sqft
    5/25/2017Sold$245,000+36.2%$150/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17164904 Report a problem
    8/27/2014Sold$179,900-2.8%$110/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14133644 Report a problem
    8/13/2014Pending sale$185,000$113/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #14133644 Report a problem
    8/13/2014Listed for sale$185,000-2.6%$113/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #14133644 Report a problem
    2/21/2010Listing removed$189,900$116/sqft
    Source: Steven Petermeyer #9087277 Report a problem
    11/21/2009Listed for sale$189,900$116/sqft
    Source: Westwood Property Group/Keller Williams #9087277 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,624 +0.9%$219,810 +3%
    2023$3,591 +4.4%$213,410 +3%
    2022$3,439 +2.9%$207,200 +3%
    2021$3,341 +7.8%$201,170 +3%
    2020$3,099 +2.7%$195,320 +3%
    2019$3,018 +2.3%$189,640 +3%
    2018$2,949 +1.8%$184,120 +3%
    2017$2,896 +1.3%$178,760 +3%
    2016$2,859 $173,560 +3%
    2015$2,859 +9.9%$168,510 +3%
    2014$2,601 +18.8%$163,610 +13.6%
    2013$2,190 +7.1%$144,000 +8%
    2012$2,044 -15.3%$133,330 -16.1%
    2011$2,414 -3.8%$158,850 +3%
    2010$2,510 +1.7%$154,230 +3%
    2009$2,469 +56%$149,740 +41.7%
    2008$1,582 +1501.5%$105,670 +1551.1%
    2007$99 $6,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056