Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3386 Main Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    4beds
    1,780sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $335,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,112/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming farm-style retreat, thoughtfully crafted by WTH Construction, a local builder renowned for their dedication to quality. Nestled in the heart of Breaux Bridge, the esteemed crawfish capital of the world, this stunning new construction home offers a seamless blend of elegance and modern comfort. The kitchen, the heart of the home, features striking quartz countertops and a butcher block island, perfect for both meal prep and casual gatherings. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 baths with gorgeous vinyl plank floors run throughout, providing durability and style, while 12x24 tiles in the bathrooms add a touch of luxury. Indulge in the tranquility of the master bathroom, complete with a dual vanity and a separate shower, offering a serene retreat after a long day.The J swing garage provides convenient storage space. Innovative features, including Tyvek Drainvent wrap enveloping the entire exterior during the construction to keep the living environment free from mold and mildew. Outside there is an expansive patio, perfect for entertaining. All located on a 3/4 acre lot. The J swing garage provides convenient storage space. Innovative features, including Tyvek Drainvent wrap enveloping the entire exterior during the construction to keep the living environment free from mold and mildew. Outside there is an expansive patio, perfect for entertaining. All located on a 3/4 acre lot. The J swing garage provides convenient storage space. Innovative features, including Tyvek Drainvent wrap enveloping the entire exterior during the construction to keep the living environment free from mold and mildew. Outside there is an expansive patio, perfect for entertaining. All located on a ¾ acre lot.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy Folse,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Darrel J Folse,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 24003152MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Butcher Block Counters, Quartz Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    • Dimensions: 108 x 280 x 138 x 263
    • Features: 0.51 to 0.99 Acres, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05802a1332
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern Farm House
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type, Stucco, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

DateEventPrice
    9/24/2024Sold--
    Source: RAA #24003152 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for sale$328,500$185/sqft
    Source: RAA #24003152 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,191 +538.8%$30,010 +757.4%
    2024$343 -51.4%$3,500 -50%
    2023$706 +0.1%$7,000
    2022$706 $7,000
    2021$706 +0.3%$7,000
    2020$704 -1%$7,000
    2019$710 +1.3%$7,000
    2018$701 +118.9%$7,000 +100%
    2017$320 -47.5%$3,500 -50%
    2016$610 -5.7%$7,000
    2015$647 +100%$7,000 +100%
    2014$323 -50%$3,500 -50%
    2013$646 +0.4%$7,000
    2012$644 +96.9%$7,000 +100%
    2011$327 +0.3%$3,500
    2010$326 $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70517