Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $368,000

    33830 NE Kale St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    2baths
    1,632sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $368,000 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,000

    $350,000 - $386,000

    $2,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,257/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,257/mo

What's special

    Adorable townhome located in Scappoose, Oregon. This town house is connected at the garage, so no common living walls! 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, both full baths have double sinks! Two car garage, washer & dryer included, and a fully fenced back yard with patio! This unit has fresh interior paint and is ready for move in! One year lease, $1,600.00 per month, $1800.00 security deposit. Tenant(s) responsible for all utilities (electric, water/sewer, gas, garbage, yard maintenance). Tenant(s) to abide by all HOA CC&R's & Bylaws. Small dog under 40 lbs allowed upon approval with additional $500 pet deposit. NO CATS, NO SMOKING, Rental Insurance is required. With each application, we require a copy of your identification, proof of income (last two paystubs) and a $40 application fee per applicant 18 and older. Call 503-543-8985 to schedule a showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12AD03123

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

DateEventPrice
    1/11/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Management Professional, LLC Report a problem
    12/5/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    9/19/2013Sold$154,000-8.9%$94/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13221011 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Pending sale$169,000$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Professionals #13221011 Report a problem
    1/31/2013Listed for sale$169,000-12%$104/sqft
    1/12/2010Sold$192,000+1.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2009Price change$189,900-5%$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #9074257 Report a problem
    9/27/2009Listed for sale$199,900$122/sqft
    Source: LeeAnn Pack #9074257 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,566 +0.9%$216,250 +3%
    2023$3,532 +4.4%$209,960 +3%
    2022$3,384 +2.9%$203,850 +3%
    2021$3,287 +7.8%$197,920 +3%
    2020$3,049 +2.7%$192,160 +3%
    2019$2,969 +2.3%$186,570 +3%
    2018$2,901 +1.8%$181,140 +3%
    2017$2,849 +1.3%$175,870 +3%
    2016$2,813 $170,750 +3%
    2015$2,813 +10.3%$165,780 +3%
    2014$2,549 +17.2%$160,960 +12.5%
    2013$2,175 +7.1%$143,020 +8%
    2012$2,030 -14.8%$132,430 -15.3%
    2011$2,382 -3.5%$156,280 +3%
    2010$2,470 +1.7%$151,730 +3%
    2009$2,429 +22.3%$147,320 +11.1%
    2008$1,985 +2109.9%$132,600 +2178.4%
    2007$90 $5,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056