Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,080,300

    338 Prospect Pl APT 3E, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    2beds
    880sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1931
    -- sqft lot
    $1,080,300 Zestimate®
    $1,228/sqft
    $4,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,080,300

    $1.02M - $1.16M

    $4,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,936/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,936/mo

What's special

    Just around the corner from Prospect Park, 338 Prospect Place is a well-established condominium building in the heart of Prospect Heights with 24/7 doorman service, a live-in superintendent, and updated appliances and finishes. Residence 3E is a generously laid out 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with freshly redone hardwood floors, high ceilings, and an extra wide living room. With Underhill Park just next door, Rivera Court offers the amenities of a fully-attended condo with a strong sense of Brooklyn warmth and charm. This fantastic location is central to some of Brooklyn's most treasured cultural institutions, including the lovely Brooklyn Botanical Garden, Brooklyn Museum, and Brooklyn Public Library, as well as Grand Army Plaza and the Q, B, 2, 3, A, and C trains. Experience some of the best of what Brooklyn can offer with local shopping and fabulous dining options just a block away on Vanderbilt Avenue.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011601026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1931

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $679 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2022Sold$933,500+16.8%$1,061/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2021Pending sale$799,000$908/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    10/20/2021Listed for sale$799,000+92.1%$908/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    8/2/2005Sold$416,000$473/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,688 $80,086 +23%
    2023-- $65,114 +3.4%
    2022-- $62,962 +23.8%
    2021-- $50,867 -14.8%
    2020$4,980 +10.2%$59,686 +6.4%
    2019$4,519 -28.1%$56,085 -4.5%
    2018$6,285 +8.2%$58,752 +2.4%
    2017$5,810 +15.8%$57,366 +15.7%
    2016$5,019 $49,565 +10.7%
    2015$5,019 +192.4%$44,757 +7.5%
    2014$1,717 $41,649 +9.6%
    2013-- $38,006 +8.2%
    2012-- $35,119 +50%
    2011-- $23,413
    2010-- $23,413 +7.2%
    2009-- $21,838 +8.3%
    2008-- $20,158

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Prospect Heights