Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $435,700

    338 Knapps Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06825

    2beds
    1,275sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $435,700 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $3,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,700

    $410,000 - $462,000

    $3,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,964/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,964/mo

What's special

    3-level Evergreen Park condo with 2BR, 2 Baths, 2 adjacent parking spots with many recent interior and exterior updates and improvements. 930 SF on the first and second floor and and 345 SF finished lower level, total 1,275 SF of living space. Outside rear patio area off lower-level family room. Newly painted, new gas stove, new living room slider, sparkling, just move in. Rare 3-living with two parking spaces directly in front of the unit. Recent new roof, siding, ceiling insulation, and balcony paining/staining. Common charge is $202/mo and special assessment for recent improvements is $96.59/mo (for approx. two years), total per month is $299 with external updates completed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: FAIRM42B635L338

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2017Sold$252,000-10%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$279,9000%$220/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Fairfield Office #99190156 Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeServices Richter Real Estate #98538131 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    5/10/2012Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    8/18/2004Sold$280,000$220/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98202060 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,781 +1.7%$168,420
    2024$4,699 +1.4%$168,420
    2023$4,633 +1%$168,420
    2022$4,588 +1%$168,420
    2021$4,544 -0.6%$168,420 -1.3%
    2020$4,570 $170,590
    2019$4,570 +1.6%$170,590
    2018$4,497 +2.1%$170,590
    2017$4,405 -6.6%$170,590 -10.3%
    2015$4,715 +1.6%$190,190
    2014$4,641 +2%$190,190
    2013$4,551 +6.5%$190,190
    2011$4,274 -2.2%$190,190 -16.1%
    2010$4,369 +2%$226,730
    2009$4,285 +1.7%$226,730
    2008$4,213 +6.7%$226,730
    2007$3,947 +4.4%$226,730
    2006$3,780 +49.9%$226,730 +123.1%
    2005$2,521 +6%$101,640
    2004$2,378 +8.8%$101,640
    2003$2,185 -2.7%$101,640 +32.1%
    2001$2,246 +85.3%$76,930
    2000$1,212 -41%$76,930
    1999$2,054 $76,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06825