Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $381,900

    33795 Crabapple Rd, Gravois Mills, MO 65037

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    3.86 Acres Lot
    $381,900 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $1,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,900

    $351,000 - $412,000

    $1,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,238/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,238/mo

What's special

    Just when you thought all the good ones have been taken. What a jewel! All the work has been done & ready for fun! Look at these features. Level parking & very few steps in the house & to the dock. The kitchen & baths have been updated. New flooring & railings bring a fresh, modern touch. New designer colors & finishes bring a sense of warmth, texture & squeaky-clean feel. No furniture shopping needed here! The high-quality furnishings & décor are included & bring real character & charm to this home. Not done yet. The living room opens to a large climate-controlled 4-seasons room surrounded by glass & hanging over the water's edge for year-round enjoyment. Outside you have a nice deck w/dining area & next to the hyper-cool fire-pit where every night is sure to end in story time. The dock has 1 slip filled in creating a huge & comfy hangout over the water. The Polylift is included as is ample garage space! You'll struggle for words to describe this view but It can be yours if you hurry!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126024000000011001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gravois Mills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Water Soft. Owned, Stove/Range
    • A/C: Central Air
    • Dock Slip: Yes
    • Driveway: Gravel
    • Foundation: Slab, Crawl, Poured
    • Fuel: Electric
    • Features Int: Attic, Storm Doors, Tile Floor, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cable, Furnished-Yes, Window Treatments, Fireplace
    • Possible Use: Residential
    • Features Ext: Deck, Storage Area
    • Features Prop: Gentle, Level, View, Cable, Internet Available, Agreements Rd., Agreements Water, Agreements Sewage
    • Prop Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Heat: Forced Air Electric
    • St Const: Blacktop/Asphalt
    • Zoning Type: Residential
    • Ext Const: Vinyl
    • Features Dock: 2 Well, Electric, Boat Hoist 1
    • School: Versailles
    • Fireplace: Gas
    • Sewer Type: Shared Septic
    • Arch Style: 1.5 Story
    • Location: Lakefront
    • Parcel #: 199030400003002000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2020Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3528656 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Pending sale$325,000$215/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Lake Of The Ozarks #3528656 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Listed for sale$325,000$215/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Lake Of The Ozarks #3528656 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $19,060 +10.9%
    2024$676 -1.3%$17,180
    2023$685 -0.3%$17,180
    2022$688 +0.2%$17,180
    2021$686 +3.4%$17,180 +6.6%
    2018$663 $16,110
    2017$663 $16,110
    2016$663 +7.6%$16,110
    2015$616 $16,110
    2013$616 $16,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65037