Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,400

    33774 SE Oak St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    2beds
    903sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $330,400 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $1,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,400

    $307,000 - $350,000

    $1,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,952/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,952/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this cozy single-level home offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 903 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Features include beautiful hardwood floors, a utility room with washer/dryer (included as-is), air conditioning, and a fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A detached 1-car garage provides additional storage or parking convenience. Lease Terms & Details: Rent: $1,950/month Security Deposit: $2,150 Lease Term: 1 year Pets: Considered with $500 deposit per pet (maximum 2) No Smoking Renter's insurance required Application fee: $50 per adult applicant Tenant responsible for all utilities (electric, water/sewer, garbage) Conveniently located in Scappoose with a quick and easy commute to the Portland Metro area. Rent: $1,950/month Security Deposit: $2,150 Lease Term: 1 year Renter's insurance required Tenant responsible for all utilities (electric, water/sewer, garbage)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 903 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12DB08600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,150
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2024Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2024Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Price change$1,950-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$2,200+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$1,995+100.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Management Professional, LLC Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    10/22/2012Sold$99,900$111/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12594721 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$99,900-28.6%$111/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/17/2012Listed for sale$139,900+27.6%$155/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/11/2012Sold$109,650-20.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2004Sold$138,400$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,323 +0.9%$140,870 +3%
    2023$2,301 +4.4%$136,770 +3%
    2022$2,204 +2.9%$132,790 +3%
    2021$2,141 +7.8%$128,930 +3%
    2020$1,986 +2.7%$125,180 +3%
    2019$1,934 +2.3%$121,540 +3%
    2018$1,890 +1.8%$118,000 +3%
    2017$1,856 +1.3%$114,570 +3%
    2016$1,833 +5.3%$111,240 +3%
    2015$1,740 +2.6%$108,000 +3%
    2014$1,696 +6.7%$104,860 +3%
    2013$1,589 +2.1%$101,810 +3%
    2012$1,556 +4.3%$98,850 +3%
    2011$1,492 -1.6%$95,980 +3%
    2010$1,517 +1.7%$93,190 +3%
    2009$1,492 +13.4%$90,480 +3%
    2008$1,315 -0.1%$87,850 +3%
    2007$1,317 +4.6%$85,300 +3%
    2006$1,259 +2.5%$82,820 +3%
    2005$1,228 +7.1%$80,410 +3%
    2004$1,146 $78,070 +3%
    2003-- $75,800 +3%
    2002$946 $73,600 +3%
    2001-- $71,460 +3%
    2000-- $69,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056