Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,400

    3369 Trapper Ln, North Port, FL 34286

    3beds
    2,125sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    10,001 Square Feet Lot
    $342,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,400

    $325,000 - $360,000

    $2,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,181/mo

What's special

    Move-In-Ready home with 3 bedrooms plus den (office, 4th bedroom, media room), 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. This home has been fully renovated to perfection! This spacious home features a covered patio by the front door, high ceilings inside, a formal dining room, a formal living room, a separate large family room, a breakfast nook, lots of natural light, NEW water resistant laminate floors throughout, NEW tiles in the bathrooms and laundry room, all NEW lighting fixtures and fans, NEW AC in 2021, NEW hot water heater in 2018, and has been freshly painted inside and out in 2021. The updated kitchen features all NEW soft close cabinets, stainless steal appliances, a chefs sink, a pantry, and high end granite. Relax in the spacious master bedroom that features an on-suite bathroom with double vanity, soft close cabinets, high end granite, soaking tub, separate shower, and his and hers walk-in closets. The covered lanai overlooks the fenced in backyard that is perfect for a playground, adding a pool, or relaxing in the sun. This beautiful home is located 0.5 miles from Cranberry Elementary School, a short drive to shopping, restaurants, and gorgeous Gulf Beaches. No HOA fees here!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0989030316
    • Zoning: RSF2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Private Sewer
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 05

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Attic, Inside Utility, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Formal Living Room Separate
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Direction Faces: North
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Other Exemptions YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Available
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
    • Exterior Features: Fenced, Hurricane Shutters
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
    • Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 0
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Room Count: 8
    • Levels: One
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Private Sewer
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    • County Or Parish: Sarasota
    • List Agent AOR: Sarasota - Manatee
    • List AOR: Sarasota - Manatee
    • Zoning: RSF2
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Public Survey Section: 27
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x21
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Living Area: 2125.00
    • MLS Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
    • Building Area Total: 2842.00
    • Subdivision Name: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 05
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Public Survey Range: 21e
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3798.63
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Listing removed$324,9000%$153/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4495582 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Sold$325,000+0%$153/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4495582 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Pending sale$324,900$153/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4495582 Report a problem
    3/27/2021Listed for sale$324,900+77.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4495582 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Sold$183,500-7.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2020Pending sale$197,600$93/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #O5872447 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Price change$197,600-5%$93/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #O5872447 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Pending sale$208,000$98/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #O5872447 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$208,000+38.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    10/12/2020Price change$150,000-31.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    10/7/2020Price change$219,000+36%$103/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #O5872447 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Price change$161,000+8.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    10/1/2020Price change$149,000+0.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/30/2020Price change$148,000-32.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/26/2020Price change$219,000+35.2%$103/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #O5872447 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Price change$162,000+0.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$161,000-26.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    8/31/2020Pending sale$219,000$103/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #O5872447 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Price change$219,000+48%$103/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #O5872447 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Price change$148,000-35.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    8/18/2020Price change$229,400+55%$108/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #O5872447 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Price change$148,000-35.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    8/7/2020Price change$229,400+43.4%$108/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #O5872447 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Price change$160,000+0.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    7/31/2020Price change$159,000-14.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for sale$185,000+68.2%$87/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    12/6/2019Sold$110,001-34.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2005Sold$168,400+501.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2004Sold$28,000+344.4%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2001Sold$6,300$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,879 -1.7%$305,200 -3.5%
    2024$4,965 -13%$316,200 -14.3%
    2023$5,706 -4.5%$369,000 +7.1%
    2022$5,977 +77.5%$344,400 +102.8%
    2021$3,367 -11.4%$169,800 -12.9%
    2020$3,799 +3%$195,000 +3.3%
    2019$3,687 $188,700 +4.9%
    2018$3,687 +9%$179,800 +7.8%
    2017$3,383 +15.4%$166,849 -2.8%
    2016$2,933 $171,600 +16.7%
    2015$2,933 $147,000 +29%
    2014$2,933 +16.2%$113,960
    2013$2,525 +12.3%$113,960 +10%
    2012$2,248 +1.8%$103,600 -0.5%
    2011$2,209 -5.3%$104,100 -5.9%
    2010$2,332 -26.2%$110,600 -13.9%
    2009$3,161 $128,500 -26.9%
    2008$3,161 -8.3%$175,800 -9.8%
    2007$3,449 $194,800 -3.5%
    2006-- $201,900 +805.4%
    2005-- $22,300 +95.6%
    2004$375 +35.5%$11,400 +90%
    2003$276 +0.2%$6,000
    2002$276 +3.9%$6,000
    2001$266 -0.4%$6,000
    2000$267 $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34286