Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,800

    33681 SE Pickle Pl, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    2baths
    1,419sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $448,800 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,800

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $2,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,654/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,654/mo

What's special

    1 Level. Open Living/Dining/Kitchen Concept. Fully Fenced w/Gate in Backyard for RV/Boat Parking Access from Elm Street. Covered Front Porch. Tile Entry w/High Ceilings.Dining/Kitchen Area w/Tile Backsplash & Floors. Vaulted Living w/Gas Fireplace. Slider Access to Backyard Patio. New Carpet in Bedrooms. Vaulted Ceilings in Master. Master Bath and Walk In Closet. Fresh Interior Paint. Raised Garden Bed. Garage. Call To See Today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,419 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12DC00103

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Tool Shed, Yard, Raised Beds, RV Parking, Security Lights
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • Style: 1 Story
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet
    • KitchenAppliances: Tile, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet
    • AllRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Closet, Gas Appliances, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Gas Appliances, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
    • HotWaterDescription: Other
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • AccessibilityFeatures: One Level
    • RVDescription: RV Parking
    • LegalDescription: In Listing Office
    • TaxID: 4205

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2018Sold$299,900$211/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18235804 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Pending sale$299,900$211/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18235804 Report a problem
    10/27/2018Price change$299,900-6.3%$211/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18235804 Report a problem
    10/6/2018Price change$319,900-3%$225/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18235804 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for sale$329,900+51.3%$232/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18235804 Report a problem
    12/8/2005Sold$218,000$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,145 +0.9%$251,400 +3%
    2023$4,107 +4.4%$244,080 +3%
    2022$3,934 +2.9%$236,980 +3%
    2021$3,821 +7.8%$230,080 +3%
    2020$3,544 +2.7%$223,380 +3%
    2019$3,451 +2.3%$216,880 +3%
    2018$3,372 +1.8%$210,570 +3%
    2017$3,312 +1.3%$204,440 +3%
    2016$3,270 $198,490 +3%
    2015$3,270 +8.3%$192,710 +3%
    2014$3,020 +7.1%$187,100 +3%
    2013$2,819 +1.9%$181,660 +3%
    2012$2,768 +6.3%$176,370 +3%
    2011$2,604 -3.8%$171,240 +3%
    2010$2,706 +1.7%$166,260 +3%
    2009$2,661 +13.4%$161,420 +3%
    2008$2,347 -0.1%$156,720 +3%
    2007$2,349 +4.6%$152,160 +3%
    2006$2,246 $147,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056