Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,000,000
  • $1,000,000

    3351 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    5beds
    0baths
    4,050sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $1,097,600 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $5,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,097,600

    $988,000 - $1.23M

    $5,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,241/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,241/mo

What's special

    3351 Cesar Chavez is a 6 unit building excellently located in the popular Bernal Heights District of San Francisco. The unit mix consists of 5 one bedroom apartments and 1 spacious studio. This 4,050 SF building offers large kitchens/living areas providing an open concept style living. There is a large backyard with 4 parking spaces and one parking space in a private garage with ample storage space. All units are separately metered for gas and electricity. Separate heat. The Soft Story Seismic Work has been completed. Huge rental upside!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel K. McGue DRE #00656579 415-310-5787,

    Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea 415-474-1750

    Bought with:

    Daniel K. McGue, DRE #00656579

    Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    Source: SFAR,MLS#: 425031798MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Francisco Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,050
    • Total interior livable area: 4,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    Lot
    • Size: 2,875 sqft
    • Features: Shape Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5501058A
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $1M - $1M

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$1,000,000-16.3%$247/sqft
    Source: SFAR #425031798 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Pending sale$1,195,000$295/sqft
    Source: SFAR #425031798 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for sale$1,195,000-14.6%$295/sqft
    Source: SFAR #425031798 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed$1,400,000$346/sqft
    Source: SFAR #424032034 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$1,400,000$346/sqft
    Source: SFAR #424032034 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Bernal Heights