Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,131,200

    3348 Cappio Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    5beds
    4,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $1,131,200 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $5,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,131,200

    $1.05M - $1.22M

    $5,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,238/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,238/mo

What's special

    This 4092 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3348 Cappio Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault, Closet - Walk-Ins, Built-in-Features, Pantry - Walk-in
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,092 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26362401E6

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Melbourne

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Concrete Block, Combination
    • Management: Association
    • Heat: Central, Natural Gas
    • State/Province: FL
    • Property Status: Standard
    • Measurements From: Tax Rolls
    • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault, Closet - Walk-Ins, Built-in-Features, Pantry - Walk-in
    • Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor, Shower, Walk-in Closet, Double Sinks, His/Hers Closet, Tub
    • Possession: Closing, Negotiable
    • Lot Description: Sidewalks, West of US1
    • Split Bedroom: Yes
    • Legal/Misc: Homestead: Yes
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Front Door Faces: S
    • Rooms: Laundry, Home Theater, Jack and Jill Bath, Great Room
    • Common Amenities: Playground
    • Security/Safety: Smoke/CO Detector, Gated
    • Association Fee Incl: Other - Call Agent
    • Subdivision/Condo Nm: CASABELLA PHASE ONE
    • General County Loc: Central
    • HOA Info: HOA Frequency: Yearly
    • Road Surface: Asphalt Road
    • Restrictions: Architectural Apprvl
    • Home Owners Assoc: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
    • Pool-Private or Community: Yes
    • Schools: High School: Viera
    • Schools: Middle School: DeLaura
    • Schools: Elementary School: Suntree

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2016Sold$697,000-0.4%$170/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #763957 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Pending sale$699,900$171/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #763957 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Price change$699,900-4.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #763957 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Price change$734,900-1.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #763957 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Price change$744,900-0.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #763957 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$749,900-2.6%$183/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #752840 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Price change$769,900-1.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #752840 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Price change$779,900-2.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #752840 Report a problem
    6/4/2016Price change$799,900-2.4%$195/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #752840 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Price change$819,900-1.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #752840 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Listed for sale$829,900+41.3%$203/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen R.E. Brevard #752840 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Sold$587,500-9.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #661397 Report a problem
    1/25/2013Price change$649,500-5.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Sheridan Real Estate Inc. #656628 Report a problem
    12/22/2012Listed for sale$688,000+3.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Sheridan Real Estate Inc. #656628 Report a problem
    12/29/2008Sold$665,000-11.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2008Listing removed$750,000$183/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #501141 Report a problem
    4/19/2008Price change$750,000-12.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #501141 Report a problem
    3/22/2008Listed for sale$859,000+910.6%$210/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #501141 Report a problem
    8/27/2003Sold$85,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,867 +1.3%$625,640 +3%
    2023$7,765 +7.2%$607,420 +3%
    2022$7,243 -4.9%$589,730 +3%
    2021$7,617 +0.3%$572,560 +1.4%
    2020$7,590 +0.1%$564,660 +2.3%
    2019$7,584 $551,970 +1.9%
    2018$7,584 -0.7%$541,680 +2.1%
    2017$7,635 -1.7%$530,540 +7%
    2016$7,769 +2.4%$495,910 +0.7%
    2015$7,588 -3.4%$492,470 +0.8%
    2014$7,856 $488,570 +6.1%
    2013-- $460,310 +8.8%
    2012$6,770 -0.8%$423,080 -0.6%
    2011$6,821 -0.2%$425,660 -7.5%
    2010$6,835 -9.1%$460,240 -13.3%
    2009$7,517 -11.2%$530,640 +14.9%
    2008$8,461 -21.8%$462,000 -12%
    2007$10,820 +18.6%$525,000 -3.9%
    2005$9,120 +615.9%$546,230 +703.3%
    2004$1,274 +4.3%$68,000 +8.8%
    2003$1,222 +996.9%$62,500 +996.5%
    2002$111 $5,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32940