33428 NW Watts St, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$382,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,937/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,937/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,937/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,245/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,245/mo
Listing updated:
Karen Blades 503-807-2516,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Andrea Guest, 201103120
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 844
- Total interior livable area: 844 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, RVBoatStorage
- Parcel number: 3683
- Zoning: GC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Other
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/4/2024 | Sold | $380,000+4.1%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Pending sale | $364,900$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $364,900+128.1%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Sold | $160,000-19.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2020 | Pending sale | $199,000$236/sqft |
Source: Professional Realty Services International, Inc #19685139 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,000$236/sqft |
| 3/26/2020 | Listing removed | $199,000$236/sqft |
| 2/19/2020 | Price change | $199,000-2.9%$236/sqft |
| 1/24/2020 | Price change | $205,000-4.7%$243/sqft |
| 12/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $215,000+47.8%$255/sqft |
Source: Professional Realty Srvc of WA #19685139 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Sold | $145,500+12%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Pending sale | $129,900$154/sqft |
Source: Windermere-St. Helens Real Estate, Inc. #18595348 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2018 | Price change | $129,900+0.7%$154/sqft |
| 6/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $129,000$153/sqft |
Source: RMLS #18595348 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,589 +0.9% | $156,990 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,564 +4.4% | $152,420 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,456 +2.9% | $147,990 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,386 +48.9% | $143,680 +42.2% |
| 2020 | $1,603 +2.7% | $101,040 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,561 +2.3% | $98,100 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,525 +1.8% | $95,250 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,498 +1.3% | $92,480 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,479 +5.3% | $89,790 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,404 +2.6% | $87,180 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,369 +7.1% | $84,650 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,279 +3.8% | $82,190 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,231 +3.6% | $79,800 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,189 -2.9% | $77,480 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,224 +1.7% | $75,230 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,204 +13.4% | $73,040 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,062 -0.1% | $70,920 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,063 +4.6% | $68,860 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,016 +2.5% | $66,860 +3% |
| 2005 | $991 +7.1% | $64,920 +3% |
| 2004 | $925 | $63,030 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,200 +3% |
| 2002 | $924 | $59,420 -16% |
| 2001 | -- | $70,700 +26.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $56,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97056