Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $484,900

    3341 Darvany Dr, Dallas, TX 75220

    3beds
    1,806sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    10,149 Square Feet Lot
    $484,900 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,900

    $451,000 - $524,000

    $2,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,279/mo

What's special

    Completely renovated Mid-Century with Classic Touches! Pier & Beam 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with 2 Living Areas. Fully renovated Master Bath & Kitchen; newly built outdoor deck with access to living area & master. Home has two living areas: one with a movie theatre window looking towards an expansive lawn & towering pecan tree. The other living area shares an open plan with the kitchen & has access to a large outdoor deck perfect for entertaining! Gorgeous master bedroom with access to deck & backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,149 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000596710000000
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, All Weather Road

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Other
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, All Weather Road
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Sprinkler System, Deck
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Building Area Source: Owner
    • Lot Features: Some Trees, Landscaped
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Security Features: Other
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Soil Type: Other
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/21/2019Pending sale$328,900$182/sqft
    Source: David Christopher & Associates #14020931 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$328,900-5.8%$182/sqft
    6/14/2019Price change$349,000-5.4%$193/sqft
    2/11/2019Listed for sale$369,000+34.2%$204/sqft
    8/16/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/17/2016Pending sale$275,000$152/sqft
    Source: Mission Real Estate Group #13422174 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Listed for sale$275,000+12.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2015Listing removed$245,000$136/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13185588 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Pending sale$245,000$136/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13185588 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listed for sale$245,000+75%$136/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13185588 Report a problem
    5/17/2015Listing removed$140,000$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Urban Dallas #13122422 Report a problem
    4/18/2015Pending sale$140,000$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Urban Dallas #13122422 Report a problem
    4/12/2015Listed for sale$140,000$78/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,218 +42.7%$458,900 +6.2%
    2024$7,160 +3.6%$432,110 +5.6%
    2023$6,913 -16%$409,210
    2022$8,229 -18.9%$409,210 +6.4%
    2021$10,144 +31%$384,550 +34.7%
    2020$7,747 +6.2%$285,550 -19.4%
    2019$7,295 +6.1%$354,070 +16.2%
    2018$6,874 +15.7%$304,820 +12.2%
    2017$5,940 +20.1%$271,780 +18.9%
    2016$4,944 +665%$228,540 +56.5%
    2015$646 $146,040 +14.2%
    2014$646 $127,850
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75220