Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $544,400

    33404 SE Terri Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    2,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $544,400 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $3,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,400

    $517,000 - $572,000

    $3,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,250/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,250/mo

What's special

    OPEN HOUSE this weekend, Sat & Sun, from 12 to 2:30pm. Home will be sanitized, limit of 2 visitors in home at each time. Beautiful flat fully landscaped and fenced lot. Includes paved RV parking. Craftsman home with extensive upgrades thru-out, quartz counter tops and full tile back splash in kitchen, Tnkless H20, Solar Ready, SS appliances, upgraded Lam on Main. Covered Back patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Walk in Closet, Island, Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Plans
    • Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12DD00111

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Water Heater, Solar Ready, Forced Air - 95+%

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Gas Range, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • ParkingFeatures: RV Parking, Driveway, Attached
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Water Heater, Solar Ready, Forced Air - 95+%
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Walk in Closet, Island, Bonus Room
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Board & Batten Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuildingAreaSource: Plans
    • LivingAreaSource: Plans
    • StructureType: Residential
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, RV Parking, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Covered
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Island
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • AssociationAmenities: Management
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning Ready
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • CoListAgentEmail: sheri@tristarproperty.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Sheri Johnson
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationPhone: 503-332-2047
    • AssociationName: Casswell Park Home Owners Assoc.
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2020Sold$435,000$208/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20435620 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,871 +0.9%$278,970 +3%
    2023$4,829 +4.1%$270,850 +3%
    2022$4,641 +2.7%$262,970 +3%
    2021$4,518 +260.9%$255,320 +314.3%
    2020$1,252 $61,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056