Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,000

    334 28th St, New Orleans, LA 70124

    4beds
    2,613sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $400,000 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $3,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,000

    $376,000 - $424,000

    $3,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,460/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,460/mo

What's special

    Entertainer's Dream Home! Beautiful Lakeview Townhouse; only 2 blocks to Harrison! Meticulously maintained and ready for new owner! Bright and Happy with 2,600 sq ft 4BR/3.5 Baths. Perfect layout offering private space for everyone! Gorgeous Wood floors, Chef's Kitchen with stainless Steel Appliances. New Thermador stove and GRANITE counters! Lovely glass doors leading to shady and tranquil slate landscaped patio with TWO CAR GARAGE! XFlood Zone. ALL appliances included and remain including WASHER/DRYER!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,613 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 716503128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Water Type: Public
    • Additional Features: Ceiling Fan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counters
    • Appliance Included: Disposal, Oven, CookTop
    • Exterior Features: Fence, Courtyard
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Age Description 2: Renovated cosmetic changes of at least 50% total l
    • City: New Orleans

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2019Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2201080 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Pending sale$369,500$141/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2201080 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for sale$369,500+12%$141/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2201080 Report a problem
    12/14/2012Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #913080 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listing removed$330,000$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2012Listed for sale$330,000$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,573 -5%$33,920 -4%
    2025$3,760 -1.5%$35,330
    2024$3,815 -11.9%$35,330 +3.3%
    2023$4,332 +2.3%$34,190 +13.6%
    2022$4,235 -13.9%$30,100 -12%
    2021$4,922 -1%$34,190
    2020$4,971 +27.6%$34,190 +32.6%
    2019$3,896 $25,790
    2018-- $25,790
    2017-- $25,790
    2016$3,050 +2.4%$25,790 -10%
    2015$2,980 $28,650
    2014$2,980 -11%$28,650 +15.5%
    2013$3,348 $24,800 +11.5%
    2012-- $22,240 +45.9%
    2011-- $15,240
    2010-- $15,240
    2009-- $15,240
    2007-- $15,240
    2006-- $15,240
    2004-- $15,240 +2.2%
    2002-- $14,910
    2001-- $14,910
    2000-- $14,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West End