Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $459,200

    33394 SW Jenny Ln, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    2baths
    1,636sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $459,200 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $2,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,200

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $2,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,752/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,752/mo

What's special

    Very attractive 2 story home on corner lot with RV parking in Scappoose! Bright & delightful kitchen with breakfast nook looking into the backyard with covered patio, garden or area for flowers w/lattice, water feature you can continue to make it shine, and greenhouse area as well. Washer/Dryer and Fridge to stay! Shopping, restaurants, gas, movie theater all just a few blocks away! This one wont last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,636 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W13BD03605

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2022Sold$423,000-1.6%$259/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22203790 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Pending sale$429,999$263/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22203790 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Listed for sale$429,999+36.9%$263/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22203790 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Sold$314,000-1.6%$192/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19444195 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Pending sale$319,000$195/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19444195 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for sale$319,000+91%$195/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19444195 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Sold$167,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,956 $239,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056