Skip main navigation
Sold for $937,000
Street View
  • $937,000

    3331 Lapp Ln, Naperville, IL 60564

    5beds
    3,403sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $995,400 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $5,400 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $995,400

    $946,000 - $1.05M

    $5,400/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,027/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,027/mo

What's special

    More than 5,200+ square feet of finished living space! Exquisite entry and 2-story foyer welcome you into this beautiful executive style home!! This property comes with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 3 car garage! It is located on a large premium lot and has been meticulously maintained! SO MUCH NEW!!! NEW ROOF in 2021, NEW SIDING, gutters and downspouts in 2021. Hardwood floors were refinished in 2021, the entire home was freshly repainted in 2021, new appliances - dishwasher and microwave 2021, new carpeting 2021, furnace replaced in 2020, HWH replaced in 2017! The 2-story family room offers so much natural light with high ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling fireplace!! The kitchen comes with an updated island, SS appliances, an abundance of 42 inch cabinets, a double oven, miles of granite counters, plus separate eating area. The first floor also comes with an office/study! Lots of recessed lighting and updated light fixtures! All bedrooms on 2nd level are generous in size have high ceilings and spacious closets. The master suite offers a high tray ceiling and an updated master bathroom with vaulted ceilings! It features high dual vanities, a jetted tub, plus a large walk-in shower!! Bedroom #2 has a private en-suite bathroom, perfect as a guest room! The 3rd and 4th bedroom (with vaulted ceilings) are separated by a large bathroom with double sinks and shower. Additional living space in the beautifully finished basement with a 5th bedroom, full bath and shower! The beautiful backyard comes with a paver brick patio, perfect for entertaining! Walking distance to award winning Dist 204 schools! This gorgeous property is move in ready and wont last long! Possibly your last chance to get a great home in this neighborhood under $900k!! (Brokers, please review list of exclusions noted in broker remarks.)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Max D Shallow 630-904-6400,

    RE/MAX Professionals Select,

    David Shallow 630-235-3797,

    RE/MAX Professionals Select

    Bought with:

    Carelys Hepburn

    Baird & Warner

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12081373

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20X15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X8
    Den
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X12
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X10
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X15
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Island, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X8
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X6
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 3,403 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 82 x 140
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0701091130380000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002
    • Major remodel year: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
    Location
    • Region: Naperville
    • Subdivision: Penncross Knoll

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Services included: Insurance, Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2024Sold$937,000+7.1%$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2024Pending sale$875,000$257/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12081373 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Contingent$875,000$257/sqft
    6/12/2024Listed for sale$875,000+12.2%$257/sqft
    4/5/2022Sold$780,000+4%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2022Pending sale$750,000$220/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11317538 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Contingent$750,000$220/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11317538 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for sale$750,000+47.1%$220/sqft
    1/20/2010Sold$510,000+3.9%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2002Sold$491,000+6.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2002Sold$460,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,895 +4.8%$235,404 +13.2%
    2023$14,211 +3%$207,954 +5.9%
    2022$13,795 +4.6%$196,396 +5%
    2021$13,187 +1.9%$187,043 +1.6%
    2020$12,938 +1.7%$184,079 +2.9%
    2019$12,718 -2.8%$178,892 -0.9%
    2018$13,079 +1.5%$180,599 +2.6%
    2017$12,881 +0.2%$175,937 +2.2%
    2016$12,859 -1%$172,149 +4%
    2015$12,983 $165,528 +2.7%
    2014$12,983 +1.7%$161,243
    2013$12,770 +4.1%$161,243
    2012$12,272 +6.9%$161,243 -1.1%
    2011$11,485 +4.4%$163,090 -1.5%
    2010$11,004 -4.1%$165,528 -10.8%
    2009$11,476 +0.6%$185,550
    2008$11,407 $185,550
    2007-- $185,550 +6.5%
    2006$11,042 +2.1%$174,260 +6.2%
    2005$10,811 -2.1%$164,040 +1.3%
    2004$11,045 +3.4%$161,950 +4.9%
    2003$10,686 $154,442

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60564