Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $479,500

    3327 Chappell Ln, Doraville, GA 30360

    4beds
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $479,500 Zestimate®
    $444/sqft
    $2,223 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,500

    $422,000 - $537,000

    $2,223/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,949/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,949/mo

What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS H&B DUE 12/4/2018 @ 10AM. The perfect house, at the right price, in the perfect location, perfect to flip and get a nice return on your investment. Yes! It is in PEACHTREE CORNERS, and within Gwinnett County. Check the comps, do your numbers, you'll see the price is right on the $. Don't miss out on this great deal. 4 Bedrooms 2 full baths. Excellent Backyard view. Needs some TLC.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6277A012

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Property Type: Single Family Detached
    • Amenities: Walk To Shopping, Walk To Marta
    • Basement: Crawlspace
    • Construction: Aluminum/Vinyl
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar
    • Lot Description: Level Lot
    • Laundry Location: Hall
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Parking: Parking Pad, 1 Car
    • Rooms: Master On Main Level, LR Separate
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Exterior: Fenced Yard
    • Style: Traditional
    • Laundry Type: Closet
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2018Sold$175,000+6.1%$162/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6103991 Report a problem
    12/5/2018Pending sale$165,000$153/sqft
    Source: Beautiful Georgia Homes, LLC #8492195 Report a problem
    12/1/2018Listed for sale$165,000$153/sqft
    8/28/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #07308317 Report a problem
    7/24/2014Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #07308317 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,786 -16.2%$252,880 -21%
    2024$10,489 +4.6%$320,080
    2023$10,025 +4.6%$320,080 +20.9%
    2022$9,582 +150.3%$264,720 +165.7%
    2021$3,829 -0.5%$99,640
    2020$3,848 +43.6%$99,640 +42.3%
    2019$2,679 $70,000 +65.3%
    2018$2,679 +91.6%$42,360 +24%
    2016$1,398 -1.1%$34,160
    2015$1,414 $34,160
    2014$1,414 $34,160 +86.1%
    2013-- $18,360 -36.1%
    2012-- $28,720
    2011-- $28,720 -37.8%
    2010-- $46,160
    2009-- $46,160 +13.2%
    2007-- $40,760
    2006-- $40,760
    2005-- $40,760
    2004-- $40,760 +55.3%
    2003$421 -49.9%$26,240 -0.3%
    2002$839 -0.9%$26,320
    2001$846 $26,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30360