Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $394,800

    33263 SW Julie Ct, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $394,800 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $2,208 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,800

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,208/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,335/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,335/mo

What's special

    Remodeled ranch on cul-de-sac! Move-in ready, modern finishes, detailed craftsmanship, and large, flat yard! Features partial garage conversion - 130 additional sq-ft utility/laundry & 1/2 bath, perfect for extra storage & pantry. Garage would make a great workshop. NEW: Roof, Vinyl Windows, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Cabinets, Quartz Counters, SS Appliances, Tiled Tub/Shower, Bath Vanities, Trim, Lights, Hardware, Int Doors, Garage Door, Int/Ext Paint, Plumbing Fixtures & Mini Split Heat/Cooling.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Quartz, Utility Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, One Level, Utility room on main, Accessible Bedroom
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12CC00308

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Partially Converted to Living Space
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, One Level, Utility room on main, Accessible Bedroom
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • ConstructionMaterials: T-111 Siding

DateEventPrice
    5/27/2020Listing removed$310,000$275/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #20543645 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for sale$310,000$275/sqft
    4/21/2020Pending sale$310,000$275/sqft
    3/28/2020Listed for sale$310,000+72.2%$275/sqft
    1/17/2020Sold$180,000+24.2%$160/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19083325 Report a problem
    11/30/2019Pending sale$144,900$128/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette, LLC #19083325 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Listed for sale$144,900$128/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette, LLC #19083325 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,222 +0.9%$195,380 +3%
    2023$3,191 +4.4%$189,690 +3%
    2022$3,057 +2.9%$184,170 +3%
    2021$2,970 +7.8%$178,810 +3%
    2020$2,754 +2.7%$173,610 +3%
    2019$2,682 +2.3%$168,560 +3%
    2018$2,621 +1.8%$163,660 +3%
    2017$2,574 +1.3%$158,900 +3%
    2016$2,542 +6.8%$154,280 +3%
    2015$2,380 +1.2%$149,790 +3%
    2014$2,352 +8.6%$145,430 +3%
    2013$2,165 +5.3%$141,200 +5.3%
    2012$2,056 +2.3%$134,100 +1%
    2011$2,010 -9.9%$132,780 -3.1%
    2010$2,231 +1.7%$137,090 +3%
    2009$2,194 +13.4%$133,100 +3%
    2008$1,935 -0.1%$129,230 +3%
    2007$1,937 +4.6%$125,470 +3%
    2006$1,852 +2.5%$121,820 +3%
    2005$1,806 +7.1%$118,280 +3%
    2004$1,686 $114,840 +3%
    2003-- $111,500 +3%
    2002$1,683 $108,260 -15.5%
    2001-- $128,100 +25.5%
    2000-- $102,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056