Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,343,900

    33256 Arizona St, Union City, CA 94587

    4beds
    1,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $1,343,900 Zestimate®
    $867/sqft
    $3,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,343,900

    $1.25M - $1.45M

    $3,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,612/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,612/mo

What's special

    Freshly painted and ready for your personal touches, located in one of the best Union City neighborhoods. Close by to parks and shopping yet surrounded by quiet and comfort. Landscaped front and back, optimized for relaxing, friends and gardening. 3 Year Roof Warranty Included! Centrally located between major employment centers in Santa Clara, Alameda and San Mateo Counties via highways 880, 92 & 84 (with BART nearby too!). William Cann Park, Cesar Chavez Middle School, James Logan HS & the Union City Library are nearby. Strawberries, oranges and lemons ready for Spring! Just call the movers, this is home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 47514798

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Garage Parking Features: Off-Street Parking, On Street
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Style: Ranch
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Family Room: Separate Family Room
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Utilities: Public Utilities
    • Sewer Septic: Sewer - Public
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 0
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • View: Neighborhood
    • Property Faces: South

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2019Sold$854,000-1.3%$551/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81743392 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Pending sale$864,950$558/sqft
    Source: KW Bay Area Living #ML81743392 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listed for sale$864,950$558/sqft
    Source: KW Bay Area Living #ML81743392 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $952,636 +2%
    2024$13,159 +3%$933,960 +2%
    2023$12,771 +1.6%$915,650 +2%
    2022$12,567 +2.3%$897,698 +2%
    2021$12,289 +2.2%$880,097 +1%
    2020$12,020 +111.1%$871,080 +150.3%
    2019$5,693 +5%$347,946 +2%
    2018$5,422 $341,124 +2%
    2017$5,422 +3.7%$334,436 +2%
    2016$5,227 +6%$327,879 +1.5%
    2015$4,929 $322,956 +2%
    2014$4,929 $316,630 +0.5%
    2013-- $315,201 +2%
    2012-- $309,022 +2%
    2011-- $302,964 +0.8%
    2010-- $300,701 -0.2%
    2009-- $301,416 +2%
    2008-- $295,507 +2%
    2007-- $289,715 +2%
    2006-- $284,034 +2%
    2005-- $278,466 +2%
    2004-- $273,007 +1.9%
    2003-- $268,006 +2%
    2002-- $262,748 +2%
    2001$3,452 $257,597

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94587